BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

117 Depot Street, Westford MA 01886

Westford, MA 01886
$765,000
Est. $4,915/month
4
Beds
3.5
Baths
3,505
Sq Ft
$218
Price/Sq Ft
0.96
Acres
1989
Year Built
12
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 12, 2021 • MLS# 72797424 Copied!

About this home

Spacious, updated & lovingly maintained 4 bedroom home on a large lot featuring a finished walkout basement with private full bath & kitchenette. There is a gourmet kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, gas stove, double wall oven with convection, custom built cabinets, pantry, desk & an eating area with a glass door leading to masonry patio. There is a formal dining room adjacent to the kitchen. Family room has a wood burning FP, glass door to back patio & custom woodworking including a bookcase. The living room has HW flooring and built in double bookcases. The second floor offers three large bedrooms & a master bedroom suite with tray ceiling, walk in closet & home office. Master bath features double jetted tub, separate shower & double sinks. The lower level which opens to a large patio includes a large game room, kitchenette with dishwasher, refrigerator & microwave plus a full shower bath. There is also a room suitable for workouts or storage.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1989
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
3
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
3,505 sq ft
Total Rooms
10

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $785,000
Final Sale Price: $765,000
Difference: $20,000 (-2.5%)
Performance Metrics
97.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
12
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $224
Sale $/sq ft: $218
This property sold for $218 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.5% below the original asking price.

With only 12 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.