BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

110 Bolton St, Boston MA 02127

Boston, MA 02127
$950,000
Est. $5,540/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$704
Price/Sq Ft
0.02
Acres
2013
Year Built
44
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 22, 2016 • MLS# 71975810 Copied!

About this home

Beautiful free standing single family in South Boston with 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and 2 car garage parking. Professionally designed interior with custom kitchen and baths. Kitchen features custom cabinets, granite counters with Viking professional appliances including 45 bottle wine fridge. The entire home is equipped with Russound surround sound, perfect for entertaining on all levels. Private deck off the dining room leads to the fenced in backyard with stone patio, outdoor lighting, turf lawn and 7 person hot tub.

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner TAYLOR TRISTAN
Mailing Address 110 BOLTON ST, SOUTH BOSTON, MA, 02127

Land Use

Use Code 101
Description Single Family
Style Conventional

Tax Information

Assessed Value $992,600
Tax Rate $10.29 per $1,000
Base Tax $10,214
CPA Surcharge 1% ($92)
Estimated Annual Tax $10,306

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2023 $196,900 $795,700 $992,600

Municipal Context: BOSTON

Median Home Value $745,000
Avg SF Tax Bill $4,523
Residential Tax Rate $10.29/1000
CPA Surcharge 1%
County Suffolk
Match: address_exact (95.0% confidence) · Data as of Apr 29, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2013
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,350 sq ft
Total Rooms
5

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $949,000
Final Sale Price: $950,000
Difference: +$1,000 (+0.1%)
Performance Metrics
100.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
44
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $703
Sale $/sq ft: $704
This property sold for $704 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.1% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

The property spent 44 days on market before selling.