BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

110 Bolton Street, Boston MA 02127

Boston, MA 02127 • South Boston
$1,100,000
Est. $6,196/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$737
Price/Sq Ft
0.02
Acres
2011
Year Built
30
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 21, 2019 • MLS# 72455396 Copied!

About this home

Welcome Home to 110 Bolton Street! This single family is perfectly situated on a quiet one-way street in South Boston with two-car garage parking. The first level has an open floor plan & flows smoothly between the fireplaced living room, dining room & kitchen, which offers custom cabinetry, granite counters, Viking appliances & a built in wine fridge. A private deck off of the dining room, along with the convenience of a half bath completes the first floor. The second level has a generous sized guest bedroom with a full bath across the hall complete with laundry. The master suite boasts a walk in closet, fireplace & tiled bath with a glass shower enclosure. Additional features include surround sound throughout, tankless hot water, another storage room in the garage, seven-person hot tub & fenced in turf lawn that is ideal for entertaining! Pride of ownership is evident throughout this meticulously maintained home. Close to all restaurants, public transit, the Seaport & much more!

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2011
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,492 sq ft
Total Rooms
5

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,149,000
Final Sale Price: $1,100,000
Difference: $49,000 (-4.3%)
Performance Metrics
95.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
30
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $770
Sale $/sq ft: $737
This property sold for $737 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.3% below the original asking price.

The property spent 30 days on market before selling.