BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

11 Sherbrook St, Boston MA 02132

Boston, MA 02132 • West Roxbury
$515,000
Est. $3,181/month
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$316
Price/Sq Ft
0.10
Acres
1925
Year Built
21
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 20, 2021 • MLS# 72835314 Copied!

About this home

Spacious West Roxbury home featuring 7 Rms/4 Br/2 Ba and 1,632 Sq Ft of living space. Open floor plan with formal living & dining area, large eat-in kitchen, hardwood floors, good size bedrooms & 2 full baths. Great location close to shopping, freeway access and quick drive to Boston! Home wont last long, come see this home today! Affordable & Priced to Go!

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner JONES STEPHANIE
Mailing Address 11 SHERBROOK ST, WEST ROXBURY, MA, 02132

Land Use

Use Code 101
Description Single Family
Style Bungalow

Tax Information

Assessed Value $530,200
Tax Rate $10.29 per $1,000
Base Tax $5,456
CPA Surcharge 1% ($44)
Estimated Annual Tax $5,500

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2023 $192,600 $337,600 $530,200

Sale History

Date Price Book/Page
Sep 30, 2022 $840,000

Municipal Context: BOSTON

Median Home Value $745,000
Avg SF Tax Bill $4,523
Residential Tax Rate $10.29/1000
CPA Surcharge 1%
County Suffolk
Match: address_exact (95.0% confidence) · Data as of Apr 30, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1925
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,632 sq ft
Total Rooms
7

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $549,900
Final Sale Price: $515,000
Difference: $34,900 (-6.3%)
Performance Metrics
93.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
21
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $337
Sale $/sq ft: $316
This property sold for $316 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.3% below the original asking price.

With only 21 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.