BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

11 Sherbrook St, Boston MA 02132

Boston, MA 02132
$840,000
Est. $4,884/month
4
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,074
Sq Ft
$405
Price/Sq Ft
0.10
Acres
1925
Year Built
25
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 4, 2022 • MLS# 73021568 Copied!

About this home

Beautifully renovated 4 bed, 2.5bath Bungalow in West Roxbury! Enter into an expanded foyer area, flowing into a large living room open to the dining room with refinished original built in. Fully renovated kitchen with upgrades galore- quartz counters, custom shaker cabinets and peninsula with access to the large deck and yard. Two ample bedrooms and a beautifully updated full bath round out the 1st floor. The Main bedroom features vaulted ceilings, recessed lighting and double closets. The massive main bath is a true spa-like retreat, boasting a double vanity as well as makeup area, topped with stunning quartz. Another spacious bedroom and laundry nook complete the 2nd floor. BONUS! The walk out basement is also finished with another half bathroom! Don’t miss out on making this house your HOME!

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner JONES STEPHANIE
Mailing Address 11 SHERBROOK ST, WEST ROXBURY, MA, 02132

Land Use

Use Code 101
Description Single Family
Style Bungalow

Tax Information

Assessed Value $530,200
Tax Rate $10.29 per $1,000
Base Tax $5,456
CPA Surcharge 1% ($44)
Estimated Annual Tax $5,500

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2023 $192,600 $337,600 $530,200

Sale History

Date Price Book/Page
Sep 30, 2022 $840,000

Municipal Context: BOSTON

Median Home Value $745,000
Avg SF Tax Bill $4,523
Residential Tax Rate $10.29/1000
CPA Surcharge 1%
County Suffolk
Match: address_exact (95.0% confidence) · Data as of Apr 30, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1925
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,074 sq ft
Total Rooms
7

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $849,900
Final Sale Price: $840,000
Difference: $9,900 (-1.2%)
Performance Metrics
98.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
25
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $410
Sale $/sq ft: $405
This property sold for $405 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.2% below the original asking price.

With only 25 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.