BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

11 Marion St # A, Boston MA 02131

Boston, MA 02131 • Roslindale
$325,000
Est. $2,328/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,074
Sq Ft
$303
Price/Sq Ft
0.02
Acres
1987
Year Built
11
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 17, 2018 • MLS# 72271599 Copied!

About this home

Move right in - spacious 2 bed, 1.5 bath home just 3 blocks to Roslindale Village. 1 yo kitchen w new cabinetry, quartz counters, tile backsplash, ss appliances including 5 burner gas stove & hidden trash drawer. Open layout makes for easy living & entertaining as you flow from the kitchen to dining room to living room and out to your own private patio! Magnetic screen door allows for lovely summer breezes without any pests. Tremendous amount of storage in abundant closet space - 2 double closets in 1 bedroom, walk-in closet in the other and lots closets thru out. Laundry in pantry off kitchen. Heat (3 yo) and hot water heater (4 yo) are both by gas & central air conditioning too! Quick stroll to wonderful dining, shopping, weekly Farmer's Market (spring-fall) and the Roslindale Village commuter rail stop or quick bus ride to Forest Hills T station. First showings at OPEN HOUSES SAT 1/20 12-2 & SUN 1/21 11-1. Please Park on Florence and walk down Marion St. OFFERS DUE NOON 1/22/18.

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner MARCUS PAUL R TS
Mailing Address 260 FRANKLIN ST #260, BOSTON, MA, 02110

Land Use

Use Code 102
Description Condominium
Style Town House

Tax Information

Assessed Value $348,800
Tax Rate $10.29 per $1,000
Base Tax $3,589
CPA Surcharge 1% ($26)
Estimated Annual Tax $3,615

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2023 $0 $348,800 $348,800

Sale History

Date Price Book/Page
Mar 23, 2022 $485,000 67363/149
Mar 7, 2022 $420,000 67283/11
Feb 4, 2022 $1 67132/326
Nov 12, 2021 $1 66657/127
Oct 29, 2021 $415,000 66571/297
Jul 19, 2021 $410,000 65911/26
Jun 21, 2021 $426,000 65717/178
Apr 27, 2021 $400,000 65324/85
Apr 2, 2021 $470,000 65153/214
Feb 18, 2021 $1 64810/181
Jan 22, 2021 $420,000 64626/148
Nov 20, 2020 $470,000 64231/71
Oct 30, 2020 $425,000 64078/60
Sep 28, 2020 $420,000 63850/274
Sep 25, 2020 $1 63831/188
Aug 31, 2020 $415,000 63662/116
Aug 14, 2020 $439,900 63565/194
Jun 25, 2020 $485,000 63237/255
Apr 13, 2020 $405,000 62829/318
Apr 7, 2020 $1 62797/193
Mar 30, 2020 $417,000 62756/249
Feb 6, 2020 $295,000 62505/120
Nov 27, 2019 $402,000 62149/96
Nov 1, 2019 $349,000 62004/277
May 31, 2019 $403,000 61189/321
Apr 24, 2019 $354,000 61008/330
Apr 19, 2019 $1 60989/109
Mar 22, 2019 $394,900 60878/96
Feb 25, 2019 $367,000 60781/203
Feb 4, 2019 $377,900 60715/29
Dec 18, 2018 $9 60542/067
Aug 31, 2018 $390,000 60111/335
Jul 11, 2018 $9 59866/246
May 15, 2018 $349,000 59585/099
May 11, 2018 $9 59570/036
Mar 30, 2018 $330,000 59385/156
Feb 23, 2018 $325,000 59224/1
Jan 11, 2018 $380,000 59052/041
Dec 15, 2017 $9 58936/097
Oct 20, 2017 $324,000 58684/018
Sep 22, 2017 $305,000 58558/270
Aug 21, 2017 $390,000 58405/096
Jul 7, 2017 $270,000 58193/053
Jun 6, 2017 $290,000 58040/139
Aug 10, 2016 $9 56575/138
May 24, 2016 $240,000 56165/247
Feb 29, 2016 $9 55772/233
Nov 19, 2015 $250,000 55341/065
Nov 10, 2015 $230,000 55303/235
Oct 28, 2015 $222,000 55242/236
Apr 30, 2015 $9 33333/333
Mar 6, 2015 $225,000 54144/007
Dec 11, 2014 $9 53818/033
Nov 12, 2014 $9 53697/290
Oct 6, 2014 $264,900 53562/049
Sep 5, 2014 $210,500 53449/248
Apr 2, 2014 $210,000 52822/196
Aug 15, 2013 $210,000 51966/161
Jun 3, 2013 $197,000 51536/168
May 3, 2013 $254,000 51395/066
Aug 31, 2012 $185,000 50098/180
Jul 31, 2012 $225,000 49914/347
Jan 2, 2012 $9 99999/999
Dec 16, 2011 $5,000 48813/186
Sep 30, 2011 $135,000 48460/333
Jul 12, 2011 $167,250 48136/136
Mar 25, 2011 $9 47734/024
Dec 6, 2010 $225,000 47281/109
May 17, 2010 $163,000 46410/079
Sep 23, 2009 $189,000 45524/298
Aug 18, 2009 $124,000 45388/100
Aug 3, 2009 $175,000 45324/200
Sep 30, 2008 $179,900 44087/241
Jan 25, 2008 $209,900 43011/297
Oct 4, 2005 $318,000 38189/242
Jun 16, 2005 $312,000 37322/272
Jun 9, 2005 $270,000 37268/106
Oct 15, 2004 $294,900 35690/135
Jun 29, 2004 $266,000 34896/200
Dec 23, 2003 $247,000 33508/185
Nov 4, 2003 $9 33176/205
Oct 31, 2003 $250,000 33153/188
Oct 16, 2003 $215,000 33032/002
Apr 1, 2003 $225,000 31007/305
Dec 19, 2002 $1 30129/038
Nov 22, 2002 $210,000 29917/178
Jul 25, 2001 $181,000 26733/205
May 31, 2001 $189,900 26412/114
Jan 30, 2001 $177,000 25823/300
Jan 30, 2001 $9 25822/169
Dec 5, 2000 $9 25631/187
Jan 29, 1999 $70,000 23390/017
Nov 24, 1998 $118,000 23142/214
Mar 27, 1998 $106,000 22287/023
Sep 17, 1997 $9 21738/170
Jan 31, 1997 $79,900 21173/184
Apr 1, 1996 $53,500 20458/248
Dec 1, 1995 $90,000 20196/290
Aug 14, 1995 $9 19942/178
Aug 8, 1995 $27,500 19931/264
Aug 1, 1995 $69,000 19918/161
Oct 13, 1994 $71,000 19374/280
Sep 28, 1994 $75,000 19344/267
Oct 15, 1993 $54,000 18571/195
Dec 31, 1992 $58,000 17959/309

Municipal Context: BOSTON

Median Home Value $745,000
Avg SF Tax Bill $4,523
Residential Tax Rate $10.29/1000
CPA Surcharge 1%
County Suffolk
Match: geocode_proximity (89.8% confidence) · Data as of Mar 8, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1987
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,074 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $294,900
Final Sale Price: $325,000
Difference: +$30,100 (+10.2%)
Performance Metrics
110.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
11
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $275
Sale $/sq ft: $303
This property sold for $303 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 10.2% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 11 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.