BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

11 Marion St # A, Boston MA 02131

Boston, MA 02131 • Roslindale
$225,000
Est. $1,821/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,074
Sq Ft
$209
Price/Sq Ft
0.02
Acres
1987
Year Built
65
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 22, 2015 • MLS# 71877247 Copied!

About this home

New Price Reduction! Bright & spacious Dale Village condo in highly desirable Roslindale Village! Open floorplan! Custom paint throughout. Newer hardwood flooring. Kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances approx 2 years old. Water heater approx 2 years old. Living/Dining room has a comfortable open layout & features glass doors that lead to a spacious private patio. All the modern comforts; Central A/C, in-unit laundry, off street parking. Tons of closet space! Complex has been recently renovated with new roof, new vinyl siding, new driveways and new windows. Walking distance to commuter rail and bus stop. Owner occupancy rate for this complex is 81%. **Chandelier in Dining Room is not included in sale of property**

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1987
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,074 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
1
Main Level Bedrooms
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $250,000
Final Sale Price: $225,000
Difference: $25,000 (-10.0%)
Performance Metrics
90.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
65
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $233
Sale $/sq ft: $209
This property sold for $209 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 10.0% below the original asking price.

The property spent 65 days on market before selling.