BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

107 Highland Ave # 6, Salem MA 01970

Salem, MA 01970
$220,000
Est. $1,748/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
511
Sq Ft
$431
Price/Sq Ft
1930
Year Built
16
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 8, 2017 • MLS# 72178547 Copied!

About this home

Delightful and stylish this open concept, garden condo was completely converted in 2015 and offers, high ceilings, large windows which allow for an abundance of light, hardwood floors, central A/C, 2 car off street deeded parking, in unit washer/dryer and a private porch/deck off the master bedroom. Gorgeous bath with subway tile and seamless glass shower door. Locked storage area in the basement, intercom system and an off site professional management company keeps the property well run! Cats only.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1930
Living Area
511 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $224,900
Final Sale Price: $220,000
Difference: $4,900 (-2.2%)
Performance Metrics
97.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
16
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $440
Sale $/sq ft: $431
This property sold for $431 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.2% below the original asking price.

With only 16 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1930
Living Area 511 sq ft
Bedrooms 1
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 3

Interior

Heating Central, Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Wood, Carpet
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace None
Basement Y
Laundry Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Second Floor, In Unit

Features Off Street, Deeded
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $2,617
Assessed Value $165,000

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Carpet
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features:
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: Y
Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Second Floor, In Unit
Security: Intercom

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1930
Effective Year (Renovated): 2015
Structure Type: Garden
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Central, Forced Air
Heating Zones: 1
Cooling: Central Air
Cooling Zones: 1
Hot Water:
Water Source: Public
Sewer: Public Sewer