BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

103 Main St # 16, Pepperell MA 01463

Pepperell, MA 01463
$220,000
Est. $1,882/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,206
Sq Ft
$182
Price/Sq Ft
1982
Year Built
19
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 28, 2021 • MLS# 72901273 Copied!

About this home

Check out this beautiful 2 Bedroom Condo right off main street and just a short distance from eateries, Nashua River Rail Trail, schools and tax free NH. A bright and spacious Living Room greets you upon entering and flows effortlessly into the Dining Area and galley style Kitchen. Extend your indoor space outside through the glass slider onto your own private back deck. A desirable 1st floor Laundry closet completes the main level. Upstairs find two spacious Bedrooms - one a Master with personal en suite along with an additional Full Bath. Condo fees include water, sewer, master insurance, exterior maintenance, road maintenance, landscaping, and snow removal. 2 off street parking spaces along with a storage unit come with the condo and one pet per unit is allowed with restrictions. This could be the perfect place to get started in home owning or the place to settle down with an easy to maintain home.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1982
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,206 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $199,900
Final Sale Price: $220,000
Difference: +$20,100 (+10.1%)
Performance Metrics
110.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
19
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $166
Sale $/sq ft: $182
This property sold for $182 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 10.1% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 19 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1982
Living Area 1,206 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 4

Interior

Heating Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling None
Flooring Tile, Carpet, Laminate
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace None
Basement N
Laundry In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Features Off Street
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Gas Oven, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $2,939
Assessed Value $164,000

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features:
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: N
Laundry: In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1982
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 2

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Heating Zones: 1
Cooling: None