BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

103 Main Street # 16, Pepperell MA 01463

Pepperell, MA 01463
$165,000
Est. $1,492/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,206
Sq Ft
$137
Price/Sq Ft
1982
Year Built
19
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 17, 2016 • MLS# 72069056 Copied!

About this home

Butterfield Farms located on Main Street in Pepperell offers a 2 bedroom 1 1/2 bath Townhouse. This well maintained town home has a new updated galley kitchen with gas stove, dishwasher and refrigerator. Open floor plan. Spacious living room and dining area with access to the private back patio. First floor utility closet with easy access to laundry. Two large bedrooms with wall to wall carpet and plenty of closet space and full bath on the 2nd floor. Plenty of parking and additional storage area.Enjoy gardening your private patio offers just the right amount of space. Condo living couldn't be easier!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1982
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,206 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $169,000
Final Sale Price: $165,000
Difference: $4,000 (-2.4%)
Performance Metrics
97.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
19
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $140
Sale $/sq ft: $137
This property sold for $137 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.4% below the original asking price.

With only 19 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1982
Living Area 1,206 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 4

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling None
Flooring Tile, Carpet, Laminate
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Fireplace None
Basement N
Laundry Dryer Hookup - Electric, Washer Hookup, Walk-in Storage, First Floor, In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features None

Exterior

Construction Frame
Architecture None
Roof Shingle
Features Patio, Patio - Enclosed, Decorative Lighting, Garden, Screens, Professional Landscaping
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch Patio, Patio - Enclosed

Parking

Features Off Street, Deeded
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
Water Public, Individual Meter
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $2,313
Assessed Value $139,900

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior Features:
Windows: Insulated Windows, Screens
Basement: N
Laundry: Dryer Hookup - Electric, Washer Hookup, Walk-in Storage, First Floor, In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1982
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 2