BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

102 Grove St, Chicopee MA 01020

Chicopee, MA 01020
$399,900
Est. $2,875/month
0.35
Acres
2017
Year Built
45
Days on Market
Active Price Drop -$75,100 Open House Listed Apr 6, 2026 • MLS# 73496589 Copied!

About this home

SELLER WILL ASSIST QUALIFIED BUYERS WITH FINANCING STRUCTURE OR INITIAL CASH. Flexible 2017 Morton steel commercial building originally designed for dog daycare, grooming, training, food preparation, and hydrotherapy use for both animals and people. Original structure is 2,160 sq ft with a newer 720 sq ft addition totaling 2,880 sq ft. Interior includes multiple water connections and center floor drain supporting wet-use business operations. Handicap accessible with four mini split systems and public water and sewer. Addition may provide optional rental income of approx. $1,000/month if desired by future owner. Drainage infrastructure sized for potential future expansion. Divisible layout supports owner-user or multi-tenant configuration. Convenient access to Chicopee Marketplace, Memorial Drive corridor, and I-90, I-91, I-291, and I-391.

Listing Type
Commercial Sale
Year Built
2017

Open House Schedule

02
Jun
Tuesday, June 2
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM EDT

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Commercial Sale
Year Built 2017
Lot Size 0.35 acres

Financial

Annual Tax $7,829

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2017

Neighborhood

102 Grove St, Chicopee MA 01020

Chicopee, MA 01020

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...

Nearby Schools

School information not available for this location.

Principal & Interest $0
Property Tax $652

Market Insights

2
Price Changes
15.8%
Price Range

Property Timeline

Price Reduced
May 2, 2026
$399,900 $49,100 (-10.94%)
From $449,000 to $399,900 (-10.9%)
Price Reduced
Apr 24, 2026
$449,000 $26,000 (-5.47%)
From $475,000 to $449,000 (-5.5%)
🏠
Listed for Sale
Apr 6, 2026
$475,000
Original listing
Agent: Damien Dumont Office: Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

Price & Status History

Date Event Price Change
May 2, 2026 Price Changed $399,900 -$49,100
Apr 24, 2026 Price Changed $449,000 -$26,000
Apr 6, 2026 New Listing Added $475,000

Market Statistics

Days on Market
45 days
Price per Sq Ft
$—
Total Price Drop
-$75,100

Tax History

Year Taxes Assessment
2025 $7,829

Financial Details

Annual Property Tax
$7,829
Tax Year 2025

Listing Information

Listing Agent Damien Dumont
Listing Office Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
Agent MLS ID CN258352
Office MLS ID AN8507
Listing Data Updated May 6, 2026 1:20 PM EDT