BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

100 Merrimack Ave # 156, Dracut MA 01826

Dracut, MA 01826
$254,000
Est. $1,928/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$212
Price/Sq Ft
1986
Year Built
16
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 4, 2019 • MLS# 72558313 Copied!

About this home

First Showings at Open House September 7 and 8 1-3.pm Fabulous townhouse located in the desirable Cascades Condominium development. Just miles from Routes 93 and 495, this unit overlooks the Merrimack River in Dracut, MA and has beautiful, seasonal views. Private entrance leads into your recently tiled hallway and kitchen area. New carpeting throughout, refinished hardwood floors, new refrigerator, full bath completely redone, except for the tub. This tastefully decorated unit awaits the new buyer. Any offers will be reviewed Monday September 9th at 7:00 p.m.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1986
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,200 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
2
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $249,900
Final Sale Price: $254,000
Difference: +$4,100 (+1.6%)
Performance Metrics
101.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
16
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $208
Sale $/sq ft: $212
This property sold for $212 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.6% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 16 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.