BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 Riverview Blvd # 212, Methuen MA 01844

Methuen, MA 01844
$274,400
Est. $2,185/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,353
Sq Ft
$203
Price/Sq Ft
2000
Year Built
10
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 29, 2019 • MLS# 72541373 Copied!

About this home

Desirable and Pet Friendly Prides Crossing is the setting for this spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with garage. Open concept main floor features marble foyer, brand new wall to wall carpeting and freshly painted thru-out, bright living room with gas fireplace and sliders to a private deck with view of the water pond. The cabinet packed kitchen has brand new SS appliances, breakfast bar, nice dining area, plus a convenient half bath nearby. The second level also features brand new wall to wall carpeting, a large master bedroom that features a walk in closet and it's own 3/4 bath. The 2nd bedroom is also very spacious with vaulted ceiling, double closet and has a nice full bath plus the washer & dryer are perfectly located on this level. Amenities include professionally landscaped grounds, small pets allowed (dogs under 35lbs) a beautiful in-ground pool, lots of visitor parking, plus it close to highway access, shopping, hospitals and everything else! Hurry Over before it's gone

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2000
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,353 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $274,900
Final Sale Price: $274,400
Difference: $500 (-0.2%)
Performance Metrics
99.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
10
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $203
Sale $/sq ft: $203
This property sold for $203 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.2% below the original asking price.

With only 10 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.