BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 Riverview Blvd # 104, Methuen MA 01844

Methuen, MA 01844
$340,000
Est. $2,586/month
1
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$267
Price/Sq Ft
1998
Year Built
21
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 25, 2023 • MLS# 73116028 Copied!

About this home

Lovely 1st floor single-level unit at desirable Pride's Crossing. Step right through your front door into open concept living w/ spacious combined LR & DR area perfect for dining, entertaining & relaxing. The main living area offers beautiful natural light & access to exterior deck overlooking the Merrimack River. The open kitchen area offers generous cabinet & counter space for cooking as well as a cut out for entertaining guests & to overlook the LR. The open area on other side of kitchen can be used as additional BR, dining area, home office, or den. Central hallway offers in-unit WD & bathroom. End of the hallway features the larger en-suite with private full bathroom. Home is ready for summer w/ central AC and the in-ground pool just steps away from the building. Unit also features a private garage. HOA is pet friendly. Please see attached rules & regulations for complete pet policy. NOTES: tax card reads 3 BR. Unit has no 3rd BR. Den could be used as second BR.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1998
Bedrooms
1
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,274 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $349,900
Final Sale Price: $340,000
Difference: $9,900 (-2.8%)
Performance Metrics
97.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
21
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $275
Sale $/sq ft: $267
This property sold for $267 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.8% below the original asking price.

With only 21 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.