BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 Riverview Blvd # 103, Methuen MA 01844

Methuen, MA 01844
$317,000
Est. $2,416/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$219
Price/Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
16
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 5, 2020 • MLS# 72753399 Copied!

About this home

Updated unit at highly desired Pride's Crossing, nothing to do but move in and enjoy! Open concept garden style unit with modern finishes, updated heating and electrical. The Kitchen offers a grand kitchen island, and sitting area that opens up to your private patio with a great view of the pond. The Master Bedroom offers a private bathroom and two big closets. 1-car detached garage, and 1 parking space close to your entrance. Conveniently located near 495 and the loop. You won't want to miss this opportunity to view this amazing unit.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1999
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,450 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $314,900
Final Sale Price: $317,000
Difference: +$2,100 (+0.7%)
Performance Metrics
100.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
16
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $217
Sale $/sq ft: $219
This property sold for $219 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.7% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 16 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.