BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 Riverview Blvd. # 103, Methuen MA 01844

Methuen, MA 01844
$225,000
Est. $1,881/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,455
Sq Ft
$155
Price/Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
80
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 6, 2015 • MLS# 71811970 Copied!

About this home

Single level living at its best! Don't miss this garden style condo located in sought after Prides Crossing. No stairs makes life easy! This open concept condo is extremely spacious. Features include large eat-in kitchen with breakfast bar with and new appliances. Two good size bedrooms, two full baths, comfortable family room with a fireplace, formal dining and living room, also a one car garage located across from the front door of unit. Minutes to Route 495 and shopping.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1999
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,455 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $229,900
Final Sale Price: $225,000
Difference: $4,900 (-2.1%)
Performance Metrics
97.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
80
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $158
Sale $/sq ft: $155
This property sold for $155 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.1% below the original asking price.

The property spent 80 days on market before selling.