BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 Riverview Blvd. # 102, Methuen MA 01844

Methuen, MA 01844
$331,000
Est. $2,516/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$225
Price/Sq Ft
1998
Year Built
11
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 11, 2020 • MLS# 72755565 Copied!

About this home

Looking for single floor living with a spectacular view? This bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at Pride's Crossing has a welcoming foyer, a wonderful floor plan and a private, covered deck overlooking the rear lawn and the beautiful Merrimack River! Open concept and fully applianced, with in-unit laundry, this condo has an open galley kitchen with elevated counter seating for 4+, with plenty of counter and storage space. Large living room with decorative fireplace and access to the private deck, perfect for your morning coffee! Cozy dining area off the kitchen is a great spot for a quick meal. Large formal dining room can accommodate a crowd for the holidays! Large ensuite master with double closets. Additional bedroom is conveniently located across from the 3/4 hall bath. Enjoy low maintenance living in a pet friendly community that is convenient to everything. Garage parking #30, parking space #34 and plenty of guest parking! In-ground pool and 2 charcoal grills!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1998
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,474 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $309,900
Final Sale Price: $331,000
Difference: +$21,100 (+6.8%)
Performance Metrics
106.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
11
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $210
Sale $/sq ft: $225
This property sold for $225 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.8% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 11 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.