BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 Riverview Blvd # 102, Methuen MA 01844

Methuen, MA 01844 • East Methuen
$317,000
Est. $2,395/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,237
Sq Ft
$256
Price/Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
36
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 6, 2019 • MLS# 72450276 Copied!

About this home

Ever dream of living on the water? Renowned PRIDES CROSSING luxury living at its finest, this rare find garden style ground floor WATERFRONT end unit offers a private side entrance, 2 bedrooms, 2 baths with breathtaking panoramic river views from every window. This unit is sun drenched featuring new white shaker style/granite kitchen, breakfast bar, SS appliances, open concept floor plan, foyer featuring a contemporary wallpaper, chocolate flooring through out, dramatic upgraded lighting, new windows, heating system add fresh paint which are just a few of the many upgrades that make this unit a one of a kind. Enjoy walks by the river, dip in the pool, shopping at the Loop or tax free Salem NH. Convenient to Route 213, I495 and I93. Conveniences of condo living , privacy of a single family home and the views of a vacation getaway, come experience the unparalleled beauty at our open house Sunday, February 10th, 2:00 - 3:30PM

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1989
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,237 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $319,900
Final Sale Price: $317,000
Difference: $2,900 (-0.9%)
Performance Metrics
99.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
36
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $259
Sale $/sq ft: $256
This property sold for $256 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.9% below the original asking price.

The property spent 36 days on market before selling.