BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 Loring Ave # 410, Swampscott MA 01907

Swampscott, MA 01907
$440,000
Est. $3,381/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$326
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
1986
Year Built
68
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 5, 2024 • MLS# 73247680 Copied!

About this home

Huge price reduction. MOTIVATED SELLER is purchasing property and must sell NOW! This must-see, beautifully maintained building offers all the amenities that today's buyer is searching for. Conveniently located to Vinnin Square this quiet rear-facing 4th-floor unit offers a spacious open floor plan featuring a fully applianced kitchen with an abundance of cabinet and counter space. New washer, dryer, and hot water heater. Large bedrooms. Beautiful inside pool, exercise room, community room for personal entertaining (with reservation), storage area, and elevator. Enjoy your morning coffee on your cozy deck. Two deeded parking spaces,(1) inside the heated garage and (1) outdoor space by the front entrance. $581.00 condo fee includes water, sewer, master insurance, indoor pool, elevator, landscaping, maintenance and snow removal. Steps to shopping and restaurants. Open house for Wednesday evening, July 31st from 6 to 7 pm has been canceled!

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner COPELAS, PETER A TRUSTEE
Mailing Address PO BOX 4468, SALEM, MA, 01970

Land Use

Use Code 102
Description Condominium
Zoning B3
Style CONDO-GRDN

Tax Information

Assessed Value $465,300

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2025 $0 $451,100 $465,300

Sale History

Date Price Book/Page
Aug 30, 2024 $440,000 42302/110
Apr 12, 2024 $445,000 42067/027
Mar 19, 2024 $1 42028/520
Jan 2, 2024 $100 41934/419
Oct 20, 2023 $430,000 41820/129
May 30, 2023 $423,600 41586/504
May 1, 2023 $1 41544/443
Jan 20, 2023 $1 41407/534
Dec 6, 2022 $10 41337/273
Nov 9, 2022 $1 41294/298
Match: address_condo (90.0% confidence) · Data as of May 18, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1986
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,350 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
4

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $539,900
Final Sale Price: $440,000
Difference: $99,900 (-18.5%)
Performance Metrics
81.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
68
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $400
Sale $/sq ft: $326
This property sold for $326 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 18.5% below the original asking price.

The property spent 68 days on market before selling.