Woodcrest Run

635 Old Post Road, Sharon, MA 02067

1 for sale 3 pending 6 recently sold $680K

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Woodcrest Run. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Woodcrest Run directly.

About Woodcrest Run

Woodcrest Run is a residential building built in 2017, located at 635 Old Post Road in Sharon, MA 02067. The building features 1 to 2-bedroom residences ranging from 1,056 to 2,396 square feet , with prices from $430K to $680K . There is currently 1 unit available for sale. 6 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $502K .

Monthly HOA fees at Woodcrest Run range from $434 to $1,136 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds .

Year Built 2017
Units Tracked 10
For Sale 1
Avg Days on Market 112
Monthly HOA $434–$1,136

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Woodcrest Run

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
1 Bedroom 1 2 1,056 sqft $470K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 2 1,056 - 1,602 sqft $430K - $625K 1 for sale
2 Bedroom 2 3 2,396 sqft $680K 1 for sale

Recently Sold at Woodcrest Run

Average sold price: $502K Average days on market: 112 6 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
635 Old Post Road # 203, Sharon MA 02067 2bd / 2ba 1,056 $500K $500K +0% Apr 30, 2026
635 Old Post Rd # 204, Sharon MA 02067 2bd / 2ba 1,056 $500K $500K +0% Sep 12, 2025
635 Old Post Road # 202, Sharon MA 02067 2bd / 2ba 1,187 $480K $430K -10.4% Jul 16, 2025
635 Old Post Road # 111, Sharon MA 02067 2bd / 2ba 1,187 $500K $490K -2% Jul 11, 2025
635 Old Post Road # 108, Sharon MA 02067 2bd / 2ba 1,602 $650K $625K -3.8% Jul 12, 2024
635 Old Post Road # 104, Sharon MA 02067 1bd / 1.5ba 1,056 $479K $470K -1.8% May 30, 2024

Location

635 Old Post Road, Sharon, MA 02067

Frequently Asked Questions About Woodcrest Run

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Woodcrest Run?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Woodcrest Run to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Woodcrest Run directly.

How many units are for sale at Woodcrest Run?

There are currently 1 condos for sale at Woodcrest Run in Sharon, MA. Prices range from $680K.

What is the price range at Woodcrest Run?

Prices at Woodcrest Run range from $430K to $680K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Woodcrest Run?

Units at Woodcrest Run range from 1,056 to 2,396 square feet, with 1 to 2 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Woodcrest Run?

6 units have sold at Woodcrest Run in the last two years at an average price of $502K. The average time on market was 112 days.

When was Woodcrest Run built?

Woodcrest Run was built in 2017 and is located at 635 Old Post Road in Sharon, MA 02067.

What are the HOA fees at Woodcrest Run?

Monthly HOA fees at Woodcrest Run $434 to $1,136 per month. Based on 11 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.