Whimbrel Meadows

1 Lanes End, Ipswich, MA

1 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Whimbrel Meadows. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Whimbrel Meadows directly.

About Whimbrel Meadows

Whimbrel Meadows is a located at 1 Lanes End in Ipswich, MA . The building features 2-bedroom residences ranging from 1,733 to 1,783 square feet , with prices from $683K to $683K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $683K .

Monthly HOA fees at Whimbrel Meadows are typically $636 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal .

Units Tracked 1
Avg Days on Market 34
Monthly HOA $636

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Whimbrel Meadows

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
2 Bedroom 2 2 1,733 - 1,783 sqft $359K - $683K None listed

Recently Sold at Whimbrel Meadows

Average sold price: $683K Average days on market: 34 1 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
1 Lanes End # 14, Ipswich MA 01938 2bd / 1.5ba 1,733 $650K $683K +5.1% Dec 11, 2024

Frequently Asked Questions About Whimbrel Meadows

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Whimbrel Meadows?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Whimbrel Meadows to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Whimbrel Meadows directly.

Are there any units for sale at Whimbrel Meadows?

There are currently no units listed for sale at Whimbrel Meadows in Ipswich, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at Whimbrel Meadows?

Prices at Whimbrel Meadows range from $683K to $683K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Whimbrel Meadows?

Units at Whimbrel Meadows range from 1,733 to 1,783 square feet, with 2 to 2 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Whimbrel Meadows?

1 units have sold at Whimbrel Meadows in the last two years at an average price of $683K. The average time on market was 34 days.

What are the HOA fees at Whimbrel Meadows?

Monthly HOA fees at Whimbrel Meadows $636 per month. Based on one listing with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.