Weatherly Drive Condominium Trust

10 Weatherly Drive, Salem, MA 01970

2 for sale 2 pending 10 recently sold $475K - $524K

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Weatherly Drive Condominium Trust. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Weatherly Drive Condominium Trust directly.

About Weatherly Drive Condominium Trust

Weatherly Drive Condominium Trust is a residential building built in 1980, located at 10 Weatherly Drive in Salem, MA 01970. The building features 1 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 885 to 2,683 square feet , with prices from $440K to $596K . There are currently 2 units available for sale. 10 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $528K .

Monthly HOA fees at Weatherly Drive Condominium Trust range from $399 to $812 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .

Year Built 1980
Units Tracked 14
For Sale 2
Avg Days on Market 55
Monthly HOA $399–$812

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Weatherly Drive Condominium Trust

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
1 Bedroom 1 1 885 - 1,094 sqft $184K - $419K None listed
1 Bedroom 1 2 1,119 sqft $430K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 1 1,081 - 1,148 sqft $365K - $450K 2 for sale
2 Bedroom 2 2 1,109 - 2,338 sqft $270K - $635K 2 for sale
2 Bedroom 2 3 2,217 - 2,683 sqft $417K - $585K 2 for sale
3 Bedroom 3 2 1,869 - 2,202 sqft $300K - $449K None listed
3 Bedroom 3 3 2,083 - 2,500 sqft $295K - $570K None listed

Recently Sold at Weatherly Drive Condominium Trust

Average sold price: $528K Average days on market: 55 10 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
20-2 America Way # 2, Salem MA 01970 2bd / 2ba 1,109 $447K $440K -1.5% May 13, 2026
29 Weatherly Dr # 29, Salem MA 01970 2bd / 1.5ba 2,220 $555K $535K -3.6% Nov 10, 2025
13 Weatherly Drive # 13, Salem MA 01970 3bd / 3ba 2,220 $585K $570K -2.6% Nov 5, 2025
50 Freedom Hollow # 407, Salem MA 01970 2bd / 2ba 1,367 $499K $489K -2% Oct 20, 2025
64 Valiant Way # 64, Salem MA 01970 2bd / 2.5ba 2,217 $585K $585K +0% Oct 14, 2025
87 Freedom Hollow # 87, Salem MA 01970 2bd / 1ba 1,081 $439K $450K +2.5% Sep 22, 2025
50 Freedom Hollow # 303, Salem MA 01970 2bd / 2ba 1,328 $540K $550K +1.9% Aug 14, 2025
70 Weatherly Drive # 203, Salem MA 01970 2bd / 2ba 1,456 $569K $585K +2.8% May 29, 2025
50 Freedom Hollow # 215, Salem MA 01970 2bd / 2ba 1,365 $479K $480K +0.2% Dec 19, 2024
50 Valiant Way # 50, Salem MA 01970 2bd / 2ba 1,243 $560K $596K +6.4% Jun 14, 2024

Location

10 Weatherly Drive, Salem, MA 01970

Frequently Asked Questions About Weatherly Drive Condominium Trust

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Weatherly Drive Condominium Trust?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Weatherly Drive Condominium Trust to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Weatherly Drive Condominium Trust directly.

How many units are for sale at Weatherly Drive Condominium Trust?

There are currently 2 condos for sale at Weatherly Drive Condominium Trust in Salem, MA. Prices range from $475K - $524K.

What is the price range at Weatherly Drive Condominium Trust?

Prices at Weatherly Drive Condominium Trust range from $440K to $596K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Weatherly Drive Condominium Trust?

Units at Weatherly Drive Condominium Trust range from 885 to 2,683 square feet, with 1 to 3 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Weatherly Drive Condominium Trust?

10 units have sold at Weatherly Drive Condominium Trust in the last two years at an average price of $528K. The average time on market was 55 days.

When was Weatherly Drive Condominium Trust built?