Waveland Condominiums

10 Milford Street, Hull, MA

1 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Waveland Condominiums. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Waveland Condominiums directly.

About Waveland Condominiums

Waveland Condominiums is a located at 10 Milford Street in Hull, MA . The building features 2-bedroom residences ranging from 941 to 1,184 square feet , with prices from $650K to $650K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $650K .

Monthly HOA fees at Waveland Condominiums are typically $571 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal .

Units Tracked 1
Avg Days on Market 44
Monthly HOA $571

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Waveland Condominiums

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
2 Bedroom 2 2 941 - 1,184 sqft $577K - $650K None listed

Recently Sold at Waveland Condominiums

Average sold price: $650K Average days on market: 44 1 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
10 Milford Street # 14, Hull MA 02045 2bd / 1.5ba 941 $639K $650K +1.7% Sep 11, 2025

Frequently Asked Questions About Waveland Condominiums

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Waveland Condominiums?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Waveland Condominiums to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Waveland Condominiums directly.

Are there any units for sale at Waveland Condominiums?

There are currently no units listed for sale at Waveland Condominiums in Hull, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at Waveland Condominiums?

Prices at Waveland Condominiums range from $650K to $650K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Waveland Condominiums?

Units at Waveland Condominiums range from 941 to 1,184 square feet, with 2 to 2 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Waveland Condominiums?

1 units have sold at Waveland Condominiums in the last two years at an average price of $650K. The average time on market was 44 days.

What are the HOA fees at Waveland Condominiums?

Monthly HOA fees at Waveland Condominiums $571 per month. Based on one listing with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.