Wakefield Crossing

7 Ballister Street, Wakefield, MA 01880

1 pending 6 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Wakefield Crossing. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Wakefield Crossing directly.

About Wakefield Crossing

Wakefield Crossing is a residential building built in 2007, located at 7 Ballister Street in Wakefield, MA 01880. The building features 1 to 2-bedroom residences ranging from 739 to 1,937 square feet , with prices from $575K to $675K . 6 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $637K .

Monthly HOA fees at Wakefield Crossing range from $497 to $608 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .

Year Built 2007
Units Tracked 7
Avg Days on Market 48
Monthly HOA $497–$608

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Wakefield Crossing

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
1 Bedroom 1 1 912 - 1,140 sqft $373K - $440K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 2 739 - 1,937 sqft $375K - $700K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 3 1,663 sqft $657K None listed

Recently Sold at Wakefield Crossing

Average sold price: $637K Average days on market: 48 6 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
248 Albion Street # 231, Wakefield MA 01880 2bd / 2ba 1,162 $680K $675K -0.7% Apr 15, 2026
248 Albion St # 321, Wakefield MA 01880 2bd / 2ba 1,162 $635K $630K -0.8% Mar 30, 2026
248 Albion Street # 211, Wakefield MA 01880 2bd / 2ba 1,162 $600K $625K +4.2% Sep 10, 2025
5 Ballister St # 521, Wakefield MA 01880 2bd / 2ba 1,100 $625K $642K +2.7% Mar 14, 2025
248 Albion St # 233, Wakefield MA 01880 2bd / 2ba 1,162 $500K $575K +15% Oct 16, 2024
248 Albion # 327, Wakefield MA 01880 2bd / 2ba 1,248 $625K $673K +7.7% May 28, 2024

Location

7 Ballister Street, Wakefield, MA 01880

Frequently Asked Questions About Wakefield Crossing

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Wakefield Crossing?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Wakefield Crossing to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Wakefield Crossing directly.

Are there any units for sale at Wakefield Crossing?

There are currently no units listed for sale at Wakefield Crossing in Wakefield, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at Wakefield Crossing?

Prices at Wakefield Crossing range from $575K to $675K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Wakefield Crossing?

Units at Wakefield Crossing range from 739 to 1,937 square feet, with 1 to 2 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Wakefield Crossing?

6 units have sold at Wakefield Crossing in the last two years at an average price of $637K. The average time on market was 48 days.

When was Wakefield Crossing built?

Wakefield Crossing was built in 2007 and is located at 7 Ballister Street in Wakefield, MA 01880.

What are the HOA fees at Wakefield Crossing?

Monthly HOA fees at Wakefield Crossing $497 to $608 per month. Based on 8 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.