Village At Vinnin
18 America Way, Salem, MA 01970
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Village At Vinnin. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Village At Vinnin directly.
About Village At Vinnin
Village At Vinnin is a residential building built in 1980, located at 18 America Way in Salem, MA 01970. The building features 1 to 4-bedroom residences ranging from 885 to 2,730 square feet , with prices from $419K to $660K . There are currently 2 units available for sale. 15 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $524K .
Monthly HOA fees at Village At Vinnin range from $450 to $869 per month and commonly include Maintenance Grounds, Insurance, Maintenance Structure .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Village At Vinnin
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 885 - 1,088 sqft | $257K - $430K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 1,108 - 1,148 sqft | $240K - $510K | 2 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,102 - 2,184 sqft | $245K - $640K | 2 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 2,083 - 2,500 sqft | $378K - $550K | 2 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,869 - 2,223 sqft | $315K - $550K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 2,083 - 2,730 sqft | $300K - $660K | None listed |
| 4 Bedroom | 4 | 3 | 2,459 sqft | $429K | None listed |
1 Unit Under Agreement
Recently Sold at Village At Vinnin
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37 Weatherly Dr # 37, Salem MA 01970 | 2bd / 1ba | 1,148 | $419K | $419K | +0% | May 15, 2026 |
| 58 Weatherly Dr # 58, Salem MA 01970 | 2bd / 1ba | 1,108 | $500K | $510K | +2% | Nov 6, 2025 |
| 71 Weatherly # 71, Salem MA 01970 | 3bd / 3ba | 2,210 | $670K | $660K | -1.5% | Sep 9, 2025 |
| 70 Weatherly # 306, Salem MA 01970 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,724 | $549K | $550K | +0.2% | Sep 8, 2025 |
| 25 Valiant Way # 25, Salem MA 01970 | 3bd / 1.5ba | 2,055 | $570K | $550K | -3.5% | Aug 15, 2025 |
| 70 Weatherly # 108, Salem MA 01970 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,906 | $639K | $640K | +0.2% | Jun 30, 2025 |
| 67 Weatherly Drive # 67, Salem MA 01970 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,334 | $480K | $502K | +4.6% | May 7, 2025 |
| 22 Weatherly Drive # 6, Salem MA 01970 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,366 | $485K | $500K | +3.1% | May 1, 2025 |
| 16 America Way, Salem MA 01970 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,361 | $544K | $540K | -0.7% | Mar 13, 2025 |
| 33 Valiant Way # 33, Salem MA 01970 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 2,184 | $585K | $572K | -2.2% | Jan 30, 2025 |
| 32 America Way # 6, Salem MA 01970 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,370 | $500K | $470K | -6% | Jan 15, 2025 |
| 30 America Way # 1, Salem MA 01970 | 3bd / 1.5ba | 2,223 | $529K | $540K | +2.1% | Nov 21, 2024 |
| 55 Weatherly Drive # 55, Salem MA 01970 | 3bd / 3ba | 2,220 | $535K | $500K | -6.5% | Nov 1, 2024 |
| 16 America Way # 4A, Salem MA 01970 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,361 | $475K | $460K | -3.2% | Aug 30, 2024 |
| 6 Valiant Way # 6, Salem MA 01970 | 2bd / 3ba | 2,083 | $479K | $440K | -8.1% | May 28, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Village At Vinnin
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Village At Vinnin?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Village At Vinnin to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Village At Vinnin directly.
How many units are for sale at Village At Vinnin?
There are currently 2 condos for sale at Village At Vinnin in Salem, MA. Prices range from $439K.
What is the price range at Village At Vinnin?
Prices at Village At Vinnin range from $419K to $660K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Village At Vinnin?
Units at Village At Vinnin range from 885 to 2,730 square feet, with 1 to 4 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Village At Vinnin?
15 units have sold at Village At Vinnin in the last two years at an average price of $524K. The average time on market was 79 days.
When was Village At Vinnin built?
Village At Vinnin was built in 1980 and is located at 18 America Way in Salem, MA 01970.