Trevor's East

600 Commercial Street Unit 3, Provincetown, MA

2 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Trevor's East. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Trevor's East directly.

About Trevor's East

Trevor's East is a located at 600 Commercial Street Unit 3 in Provincetown, MA . The building features 1-bedroom residences ranging from 523 to 540 square feet , with prices from $845K to $975K . 2 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $910K .

Monthly HOA fees at Trevor's East range from $378 to $443 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds .

Units Tracked 2
Avg Days on Market 81
Monthly HOA $378–$443

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Trevor's East

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
1 Bedroom 1 1 523 - 540 sqft $845K - $975K None listed

Recently Sold at Trevor's East

Average sold price: $910K Average days on market: 81 2 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
600 Commercial Street Unit 3, Provincetown MA 02657 1bd / 1ba 540 $989K $975K -1.4% Jan 9, 2026
600 Commercial St # 1, Provincetown MA 02657 1bd / 1ba 523 $849K $845K -0.5% Sep 11, 2024

Frequently Asked Questions About Trevor's East

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Trevor's East?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Trevor's East to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Trevor's East directly.

Are there any units for sale at Trevor's East?

There are currently no units listed for sale at Trevor's East in Provincetown, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at Trevor's East?

Prices at Trevor's East range from $845K to $975K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Trevor's East?

Units at Trevor's East range from 523 to 540 square feet, with 1 to 1 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Trevor's East?

2 units have sold at Trevor's East in the last two years at an average price of $910K. The average time on market was 81 days.

What are the HOA fees at Trevor's East?

Monthly HOA fees at Trevor's East $378 to $443 per month. Based on 2 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.

Looking to Buy or Tour at Trevor's East?