Trailside Terrace
17 Trailside Terrace, Marlborough, MA
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Trailside Terrace. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Trailside Terrace directly.
About Trailside Terrace
Trailside Terrace is a located at 17 Trailside Terrace in Marlborough, MA . The building features 2-bedroom residences ranging from 2,093 to 2,406 square feet , with prices from $745K to $745K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $745K .
Monthly HOA fees at Trailside Terrace are typically $314 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Trailside Terrace
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 2,093 - 2,406 sqft | $545K - $745K | None listed |
Recently Sold at Trailside Terrace
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Trailside Terrace # 17, Marlborough MA 01752 | 2bd / 3ba | 2,164 | $750K | $745K | -0.7% | May 20, 2026 |
Frequently Asked Questions About Trailside Terrace
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Trailside Terrace?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Trailside Terrace to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Trailside Terrace directly.
Are there any units for sale at Trailside Terrace?
There are currently no units listed for sale at Trailside Terrace in Marlborough, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at Trailside Terrace?
Prices at Trailside Terrace range from $745K to $745K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Trailside Terrace?
Units at Trailside Terrace range from 2,093 to 2,406 square feet, with 2 to 2 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Trailside Terrace?
1 units have sold at Trailside Terrace in the last two years at an average price of $745K. The average time on market was 70 days.
What are the HOA fees at Trailside Terrace?
Monthly HOA fees at Trailside Terrace $314 per month. Based on one listing with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.