The Villages At Brookside

6 Amberwood Ct, Bourne, MA 02532

3 for sale 7 recently sold $659K - $785K

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for The Villages At Brookside. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Villages At Brookside directly.

About The Villages At Brookside

The Villages At Brookside is a residential building built in 2004, located at 6 Amberwood Ct in Bourne, MA 02532. The building features 2-bedroom residences ranging from 1,790 to 3,045 square feet , with prices from $525K to $785K . There are currently 3 units available for sale. 7 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $642K .

Monthly HOA fees at The Villages At Brookside range from $638 to $1,382 per month and commonly include Road Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal .

Year Built 2004
Units Tracked 10
For Sale 3
Avg Days on Market 132
Monthly HOA $638–$1,382

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at The Villages At Brookside

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
2 Bedroom 2 3 1,790 - 2,084 sqft $525K - $780K 3 for sale
2 Bedroom 2 4 2,084 - 3,045 sqft $655K - $785K 3 for sale

Recently Sold at The Villages At Brookside

Average sold price: $642K Average days on market: 132 7 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
12 Turnberry Rd # 12, Bourne MA 02532 2bd / 2.5ba 1,790 $550K $525K -4.5% Apr 14, 2026
34 Turnberry Rd # 34, Bourne MA 02532 2bd / 3.5ba 2,190 $679K $655K -3.5% Jan 6, 2026
4 Blue Meadow # 161, Bourne MA 02532 2bd / 2.5ba 1,790 $740K $710K -4.1% Jul 23, 2025
43 Carnoustie Rd # 43, Bourne MA 02532 2bd / 2.5ba 1,790 $629K $620K -1.4% Oct 15, 2024
8 Holly Hock Knoll Court # 117, Bourne MA 02532 2bd / 2.5ba 1,790 $675K $640K -5.2% Sep 26, 2024
13 Blue Meadow # 13, Bourne MA 02532 2bd / 2.5ba 2,045 $690K $675K -2.2% Jun 13, 2024
4 Amberwood Court # 212, Bourne MA 02532 2bd / 2.5ba 1,790 $675K $670K -0.7% Jun 7, 2024

Location

6 Amberwood Ct, Bourne, MA 02532

Frequently Asked Questions About The Villages At Brookside

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for The Villages At Brookside?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for The Villages At Brookside to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Villages At Brookside directly.

How many units are for sale at The Villages At Brookside?

There are currently 3 condos for sale at The Villages At Brookside in Bourne, MA. Prices range from $659K - $785K.

What is the price range at The Villages At Brookside?

Prices at The Villages At Brookside range from $525K to $785K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at The Villages At Brookside?

Units at The Villages At Brookside range from 1,790 to 3,045 square feet, with 2 to 2 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at The Villages At Brookside?

7 units have sold at The Villages At Brookside in the last two years at an average price of $642K. The average time on market was 132 days.

When was The Villages At Brookside built?

The Villages At Brookside was built in 2004 and is located at 6 Amberwood Ct in Bourne, MA 02532.

What are the HOA fees at The Villages At Brookside?