The Village At Vinnin Square
10 Weatherly Drive, Salem, MA 01970
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for The Village At Vinnin Square. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Village At Vinnin Square directly.
About The Village At Vinnin Square
The Village At Vinnin Square is a residential building built in 1980, located at 10 Weatherly Drive in Salem, MA 01970. The building features 1 to 4-bedroom residences ranging from 874 to 2,730 square feet , with prices from $419K to $757K . There are currently 4 units available for sale. 30 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $534K .
Monthly HOA fees at The Village At Vinnin Square range from $399 to $869 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at The Village At Vinnin Square
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 885 - 1,094 sqft | $184K - $430K | None listed |
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 2 | 1,119 sqft | $430K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 874 - 1,431 sqft | $240K - $551K | 4 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,102 - 2,338 sqft | $245K - $700K | 4 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,425 - 2,683 sqft | $378K - $757K | 4 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,869 - 2,223 sqft | $300K - $550K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 1,825 - 2,730 sqft | $280K - $660K | None listed |
| 4 Bedroom | 4 | 3 | 2,459 sqft | $429K | None listed |
4 Units For Sale at The Village At Vinnin Square
Recently Sold at The Village At Vinnin Square
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37 Weatherly Dr # 37, Salem MA 01970 | 2bd / 1ba | 1,148 | $419K | $419K | +0% | May 15, 2026 |
| 20-2 America Way # 2, Salem MA 01970 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,109 | $447K | $440K | -1.5% | May 13, 2026 |
| 29 Weatherly Dr # 29, Salem MA 01970 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 2,220 | $555K | $535K | -3.6% | Nov 10, 2025 |
| 58 Weatherly Dr # 58, Salem MA 01970 | 2bd / 1ba | 1,108 | $500K | $510K | +2% | Nov 6, 2025 |
| 13 Weatherly Drive # 13, Salem MA 01970 | 3bd / 3ba | 2,220 | $585K | $570K | -2.6% | Nov 5, 2025 |
| 914 Belmont St # 914, Watertown MA 02472 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,311 | $589K | $575K | -2.4% | Oct 31, 2025 |
| 50 Freedom Hollow # 407, Salem MA 01970 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,367 | $499K | $489K | -2% | Oct 20, 2025 |
| 64 Valiant Way # 64, Salem MA 01970 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,217 | $585K | $585K | +0% | Oct 14, 2025 |
| 87 Freedom Hollow # 87, Salem MA 01970 | 2bd / 1ba | 1,081 | $439K | $450K | +2.5% | Sep 22, 2025 |
| 71 Weatherly # 71, Salem MA 01970 | 3bd / 3ba | 2,210 | $670K | $660K | -1.5% | Sep 9, 2025 |
| 70 Weatherly # 306, Salem MA 01970 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,724 | $549K | $550K | +0.2% | Sep 8, 2025 |
| 25 Valiant Way # 25, Salem MA 01970 | 3bd / 1.5ba | 2,055 | $570K | $550K | -3.5% | Aug 15, 2025 |
| 50 Freedom Hollow # 303, Salem MA 01970 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,328 | $540K | $550K | +1.9% | Aug 14, 2025 |
| 70 Weatherly # 108, Salem MA 01970 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,906 | $639K | $640K | +0.2% | Jun 30, 2025 |
| 70 Weatherly Drive # 203, Salem MA 01970 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,456 | $569K | $585K | +2.8% | May 29, 2025 |
| 67 Weatherly Drive # 67, Salem MA 01970 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,334 | $480K | $502K | +4.6% | May 7, 2025 |
| 22 Weatherly Drive # 6, Salem MA 01970 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,366 | $485K | $500K | +3.1% | May 1, 2025 |
| 292 Lexington St # 292, Watertown MA 02472 | 2bd / 1ba | 1,190 | $559K | $530K | -5.2% | Apr 29, 2025 |
| 16 America Way, Salem MA 01970 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,361 | $544K | $540K | -0.7% | Mar 13, 2025 |
| 33 Valiant Way # 33, Salem MA 01970 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 2,184 | $585K | $572K | -2.2% | Jan 30, 2025 |
| 32 America Way # 6, Salem MA 01970 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,370 | $500K | $470K | -6% | Jan 15, 2025 |
| 36 America Way # 2, Salem MA 01970 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,145 | $459K | $480K | +4.6% | Dec 23, 2024 |
| 50 Freedom Hollow # 215, Salem MA 01970 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,365 | $479K | $480K | +0.2% | Dec 19, 2024 |
| 30 America Way # 1, Salem MA 01970 | 3bd / 1.5ba | 2,223 | $529K | $540K | +2.1% | Nov 21, 2024 |
| 55 Weatherly Drive # 55, Salem MA 01970 | 3bd / 3ba | 2,220 | $535K | $500K | -6.5% | Nov 1, 2024 |
| 16 America Way # 4A, Salem MA 01970 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,361 | $475K | $460K | -3.2% | Aug 30, 2024 |
| 88 Duff St # 88, Watertown MA 02472 | 2bd / 1ba | 874 | $515K | $551K | +7.1% | Jul 12, 2024 |
| 50 Valiant Way # 50, Salem MA 01970 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,243 | $560K | $596K | +6.4% | Jun 14, 2024 |
| 6 Valiant Way # 6, Salem MA 01970 | 2bd / 3ba | 2,083 | $479K | $440K | -8.1% | May 28, 2024 |
| 171 Swanton St # 63, Winchester MA 01890 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,823 | $699K | $757K | +8.3% | May 24, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About The Village At Vinnin Square
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for The Village At Vinnin Square?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for The Village At Vinnin Square to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Village At Vinnin Square directly.
How many units are for sale at The Village At Vinnin Square?
There are currently 4 condos for sale at The Village At Vinnin Square in Salem, MA. Prices range from $439K - $524K.
What is the price range at The Village At Vinnin Square?
Prices at The Village At Vinnin Square range from $419K to $757K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at The Village At Vinnin Square?
Units at The Village At Vinnin Square range from 874 to 2,730 square feet, with 1 to 4 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at The Village At Vinnin Square?
30 units have sold at The Village At Vinnin Square in the last two years at an average price of $534K. The average time on market was 68 days.
When was The Village At Vinnin Square built?
The Village At Vinnin Square was built in 1980 and is located at 10 Weatherly Drive in Salem, MA 01970.
What are the HOA fees at The Village At Vinnin Square?