The Village At Vinnin Square Condominium
10 Weatherly Drive, Salem, MA 01970
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for The Village At Vinnin Square Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Village At Vinnin Square Condominium directly.
About The Village At Vinnin Square Condominium
The Village At Vinnin Square Condominium is a residential building built in 1980, located at 10 Weatherly Drive in Salem, MA 01970. The building features 1 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 885 to 2,683 square feet , with prices from $419K to $660K . There are currently 4 units available for sale. 17 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $514K .
Monthly HOA fees at The Village At Vinnin Square Condominium range from $399 to $869 per month and commonly include Maintenance Grounds, Water, Sewer .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at The Village At Vinnin Square Condominium
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 885 - 1,094 sqft | $184K - $430K | None listed |
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 2 | 1,119 sqft | $430K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 1,081 - 1,148 sqft | $365K - $450K | 4 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,102 - 2,338 sqft | $270K - $635K | 4 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 2,083 - 2,683 sqft | $350K - $585K | 4 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,869 - 2,202 sqft | $300K - $449K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 2,083 - 2,500 sqft | $295K - $660K | None listed |
4 Units For Sale at The Village At Vinnin Square Condominium
Recently Sold at The Village At Vinnin Square Condominium
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37 Weatherly Dr # 37, Salem MA 01970 | 2bd / 1ba | 1,148 | $419K | $419K | +0% | May 15, 2026 |
| 20-2 America Way # 2, Salem MA 01970 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,109 | $447K | $440K | -1.5% | May 13, 2026 |
| 29 Weatherly Dr # 29, Salem MA 01970 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 2,220 | $555K | $535K | -3.6% | Nov 10, 2025 |
| 50 Freedom Hollow # 407, Salem MA 01970 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,367 | $499K | $489K | -2% | Oct 20, 2025 |
| 64 Valiant Way # 64, Salem MA 01970 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,217 | $585K | $585K | +0% | Oct 14, 2025 |
| 87 Freedom Hollow # 87, Salem MA 01970 | 2bd / 1ba | 1,081 | $439K | $450K | +2.5% | Sep 22, 2025 |
| 71 Weatherly # 71, Salem MA 01970 | 3bd / 3ba | 2,210 | $670K | $660K | -1.5% | Sep 9, 2025 |
| 70 Weatherly # 306, Salem MA 01970 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,724 | $549K | $550K | +0.2% | Sep 8, 2025 |
| 50 Freedom Hollow # 303, Salem MA 01970 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,328 | $540K | $550K | +1.9% | Aug 14, 2025 |
| 22 Weatherly Drive # 6, Salem MA 01970 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,366 | $485K | $500K | +3.1% | May 1, 2025 |
| 16 America Way, Salem MA 01970 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,361 | $544K | $540K | -0.7% | Mar 13, 2025 |
| 33 Valiant Way # 33, Salem MA 01970 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 2,184 | $585K | $572K | -2.2% | Jan 30, 2025 |
| 32 America Way # 6, Salem MA 01970 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,370 | $500K | $470K | -6% | Jan 15, 2025 |
| 50 Freedom Hollow # 215, Salem MA 01970 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,365 | $479K | $480K | +0.2% | Dec 19, 2024 |
| 16 America Way # 4A, Salem MA 01970 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,361 | $475K | $460K | -3.2% | Aug 30, 2024 |
| 50 Valiant Way # 50, Salem MA 01970 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,243 | $560K | $596K | +6.4% | Jun 14, 2024 |
| 6 Valiant Way # 6, Salem MA 01970 | 2bd / 3ba | 2,083 | $479K | $440K | -8.1% | May 28, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About The Village At Vinnin Square Condominium
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for The Village At Vinnin Square Condominium?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for The Village At Vinnin Square Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Village At Vinnin Square Condominium directly.
How many units are for sale at The Village At Vinnin Square Condominium?
There are currently 4 condos for sale at The Village At Vinnin Square Condominium in Salem, MA. Prices range from $439K - $524K.
What is the price range at The Village At Vinnin Square Condominium?
Prices at The Village At Vinnin Square Condominium range from $419K to $660K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at The Village At Vinnin Square Condominium?
Units at The Village At Vinnin Square Condominium range from 885 to 2,683 square feet, with 1 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at The Village At Vinnin Square Condominium?
17 units have sold at The Village At Vinnin Square Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $514K. The average time on market was 66 days.