The Village At Silver Hill
19 Village Cir, Milford, MA
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for The Village At Silver Hill. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Village At Silver Hill directly.
About The Village At Silver Hill
The Village At Silver Hill is a located at 19 Village Cir in Milford, MA . The building features 2-bedroom residences ranging from 2,126 to 3,169 square feet , with prices from $580K to $630K . 2 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $605K .
Monthly HOA fees at The Village At Silver Hill range from $437 to $478 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at The Village At Silver Hill
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 2,126 - 3,169 sqft | $580K - $630K | None listed |
Recently Sold at The Village At Silver Hill
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Village Cir # 19, Milford MA 01757 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,126 | $570K | $580K | +1.8% | Feb 26, 2026 |
| 56 Village Cir # 56, Milford MA 01757 | 2bd / 3ba | 3,169 | $620K | $630K | +1.6% | Dec 30, 2025 |
Frequently Asked Questions About The Village At Silver Hill
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for The Village At Silver Hill?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for The Village At Silver Hill to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Village At Silver Hill directly.
Are there any units for sale at The Village At Silver Hill?
There are currently no units listed for sale at The Village At Silver Hill in Milford, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at The Village At Silver Hill?
Prices at The Village At Silver Hill range from $580K to $630K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at The Village At Silver Hill?
Units at The Village At Silver Hill range from 2,126 to 3,169 square feet, with 2 to 2 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at The Village At Silver Hill?
2 units have sold at The Village At Silver Hill in the last two years at an average price of $605K. The average time on market was 56 days.
What are the HOA fees at The Village At Silver Hill?
Monthly HOA fees at The Village At Silver Hill $437 to $478 per month. Based on 3 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.