The Village At Shirley Station

21 Ambrose Way, Shirley, MA 01464

3 for sale 11 pending 11 recently sold $450K - $460K

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for The Village At Shirley Station. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Village At Shirley Station directly.

About The Village At Shirley Station

The Village At Shirley Station is a residential building built in 2025, located at 21 Ambrose Way in Shirley, MA 01464. The building features 2 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 1,255 to 1,441 square feet , with prices from $283K to $512K . There are currently 3 units available for sale. 11 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $388K .

Monthly HOA fees at The Village At Shirley Station are typically $225 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance .

Year Built 2025
Units Tracked 25
For Sale 3
Avg Days on Market 110
Monthly HOA $225

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at The Village At Shirley Station

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
2 Bedroom 2 2 1,255 sqft $283K - $460K 3 for sale
3 Bedroom 3 3 1,255 - 1,441 sqft $317K - $512K None listed

Recently Sold at The Village At Shirley Station

Average sold price: $388K Average days on market: 110 11 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
29 Ambrose Way # 29, Shirley MA 01464 2bd / 1.5ba 1,255 $283K $283K +0% May 6, 2026
9 Ambrose Way # 9, Shirley MA 01464 3bd / 2.5ba 1,441 $500K $512K +2.5% May 1, 2026
2 Ambrose Way # 2, Shirley MA 01464 2bd / 1.5ba 1,255 $450K $450K +0% Apr 18, 2026
12 Ambrose Way # 12, Shirley MA 01464 2bd / 1.5ba 1,255 $283K $283K +0% Apr 17, 2026
6 Ambrose Way # 3, Shirley MA 01464 2bd / 1.5ba 1,255 $430K $431K +0.4% Mar 27, 2026
10 Ambrose Way # 10, Shirley MA 01464 2bd / 1.5ba 1,255 $283K $283K +0% Mar 20, 2026
15 Ambrose Way # 15, Shirley MA 01464 2bd / 1.5ba 1,255 $440K $440K +0% Mar 13, 2026
8 Ambrose Way # 8, Shirley MA 01464 2bd / 1.5ba 1,255 $430K $430K +0% Feb 27, 2026
7 Ambrose Way # 5, Shirley MA 01464 2bd / 1.5ba 1,255 $283K $283K +0% Feb 26, 2026
3 Ambrose Way # 3, Shirley MA 01464 2bd / 1.5ba 1,255 $430K $430K +0% Dec 18, 2025
17 Ambrose Way # 17, Shirley MA 01464 2bd / 1.5ba 1,255 $440K $440K +0% Nov 25, 2025

Location

21 Ambrose Way, Shirley, MA 01464

Frequently Asked Questions About The Village At Shirley Station

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for The Village At Shirley Station?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for The Village At Shirley Station to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Village At Shirley Station directly.

How many units are for sale at The Village At Shirley Station?

There are currently 3 condos for sale at The Village At Shirley Station in Shirley, MA. Prices range from $450K - $460K.