The Village At Plumb Corner
2 Hayley Cir, Rochester, MA 02770
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for The Village At Plumb Corner. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Village At Plumb Corner directly.
About The Village At Plumb Corner
The Village At Plumb Corner is a residential building built in 2024, located at 2 Hayley Cir in Rochester, MA 02770. The building features 2-bedroom residences ranging from 1,606 to 2,102 square feet , with prices from $639K to $730K . There are currently 3 units available for sale. 14 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $696K .
Monthly HOA fees at The Village At Plumb Corner range from $400 to $500 per month and commonly include Insurance, Road Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at The Village At Plumb Corner
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,606 sqft | $639K - $719K | 3 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,760 - 2,102 sqft | $659K - $730K | 3 for sale |
Recently Sold at The Village At Plumb Corner
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Sarahbeth Lane # 1, Rochester MA 02770 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,606 | $709K | $689K | -2.8% | May 4, 2026 |
| 19 Sarahbeth Lane # 27, Rochester MA 02770 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,102 | $749K | $730K | -2.5% | Dec 10, 2025 |
| 6 Katlyn Circle # 0, Rochester MA 02770 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,760 | $649K | $659K | +1.5% | Nov 5, 2025 |
| 6 Hayley Circle # 0, Rochester MA 02770 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,606 | $686K | $704K | +2.6% | Jul 3, 2025 |
| 3 Hayley Circle # 0, Rochester MA 02770 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,830 | $659K | $693K | +5.1% | Jun 6, 2025 |
| 8 Hayley Circle # 0, Rochester MA 02770 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,606 | $686K | $697K | +1.6% | Mar 14, 2025 |
| 11 Sarahbeth Ln. # 0, Rochester MA 02770 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,793 | $700K | $690K | -1.4% | Feb 25, 2025 |
| 12 Hayley Circle # 0, Rochester MA 02770 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,606 | $686K | $719K | +4.8% | Jan 7, 2025 |
| 1 Hayley Circle # 0, Rochester MA 02770 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,830 | $659K | $666K | +1.1% | Dec 20, 2024 |
| 9 Katlyn Circle # 0, Rochester MA 02770 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,760 | $702K | $702K | +0% | Dec 20, 2024 |
| 38 Sarahbeth Lane # 0, Rochester MA 02770 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,830 | $710K | $727K | +2.3% | Oct 31, 2024 |
| 10 Hayley Circle # 0, Rochester MA 02770 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,606 | $686K | $703K | +2.4% | Sep 26, 2024 |
| 4 Katlyn Circle # 0, Rochester MA 02770 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,760 | $686K | $698K | +1.8% | Aug 30, 2024 |
| 5 Hayley Circle # 0, Rochester MA 02770 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,830 | $659K | $665K | +0.9% | May 31, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About The Village At Plumb Corner
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for The Village At Plumb Corner?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for The Village At Plumb Corner to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Village At Plumb Corner directly.
How many units are for sale at The Village At Plumb Corner?
There are currently 3 condos for sale at The Village At Plumb Corner in Rochester, MA. Prices range from $639K - $643K.
What is the price range at The Village At Plumb Corner?
Prices at The Village At Plumb Corner range from $639K to $730K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at The Village At Plumb Corner?
Units at The Village At Plumb Corner range from 1,606 to 2,102 square feet, with 2 to 2 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at The Village At Plumb Corner?
14 units have sold at The Village At Plumb Corner in the last two years at an average price of $696K. The average time on market was 310 days.
When was The Village At Plumb Corner built?
The Village At Plumb Corner was built in 2024 and is located at 2 Hayley Cir in Rochester, MA 02770.
What are the HOA fees at The Village At Plumb Corner?