The Regency At Assabet Ridge

13 Wilshire Way, Marlborough, MA 01752

1 for sale 5 recently sold $689K

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for The Regency At Assabet Ridge. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Regency At Assabet Ridge directly.

About The Regency At Assabet Ridge

The Regency At Assabet Ridge is a residential building built in 2012, located at 13 Wilshire Way in Marlborough, MA 01752. The building features 2 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 1,584 to 3,800 square feet , with prices from $675K to $760K . There is currently 1 unit available for sale. 5 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $709K .

Monthly HOA fees at The Regency At Assabet Ridge range from $475 to $575 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance .

Year Built 2012
Units Tracked 6
For Sale 1
Avg Days on Market 64
Monthly HOA $475–$575

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at The Regency At Assabet Ridge

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
2 Bedroom 2 2 1,584 sqft $689K 1 for sale
2 Bedroom 2 3 2,112 - 2,933 sqft $537K - $775K 1 for sale
2 Bedroom 2 4 2,056 sqft $565K 1 for sale
3 Bedroom 3 3 2,177 - 2,868 sqft $530K - $760K None listed
3 Bedroom 3 4 2,481 - 3,800 sqft $543K - $780K None listed

Recently Sold at The Regency At Assabet Ridge

Average sold price: $709K Average days on market: 64 5 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
12 Bowood Ln # 36, Marlborough MA 01752 3bd / 3ba 2,637 $769K $760K -1.2% Jun 27, 2025
31 Avebury Lane # 20, Marlborough MA 01752 3bd / 2.5ba 2,257 $692K $695K +0.4% May 21, 2025
15 Avebury Lane # 15, Marlborough MA 01752 3bd / 2.5ba 2,471 $750K $705K -6% Mar 28, 2025
22 Wilshire Way # 22, Marlborough MA 01752 3bd / 2.5ba 2,868 $700K $710K +1.4% Nov 19, 2024
20 Wilshire Way # 20, Marlborough MA 01752 3bd / 2.5ba 2,244 $699K $675K -3.4% Jul 17, 2024

Location

13 Wilshire Way, Marlborough, MA 01752

Frequently Asked Questions About The Regency At Assabet Ridge

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for The Regency At Assabet Ridge?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for The Regency At Assabet Ridge to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Regency At Assabet Ridge directly.

How many units are for sale at The Regency At Assabet Ridge?

There are currently 1 condos for sale at The Regency At Assabet Ridge in Marlborough, MA. Prices range from $689K.

What is the price range at The Regency At Assabet Ridge?

Prices at The Regency At Assabet Ridge range from $675K to $760K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at The Regency At Assabet Ridge?

Units at The Regency At Assabet Ridge range from 1,584 to 3,800 square feet, with 2 to 3 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at The Regency At Assabet Ridge?

5 units have sold at The Regency At Assabet Ridge in the last two years at an average price of $709K. The average time on market was 64 days.

When was The Regency At Assabet Ridge built?

The Regency At Assabet Ridge was built in 2012 and is located at 13 Wilshire Way in Marlborough, MA 01752.