The Overlook At Lake Williams

104 Ice House Landing, Marlborough, MA

3 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for The Overlook At Lake Williams. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Overlook At Lake Williams directly.

About The Overlook At Lake Williams

The Overlook At Lake Williams is a located at 104 Ice House Landing in Marlborough, MA . The building features 2-bedroom residences ranging from 1,425 to 2,108 square feet , with prices from $525K to $575K . 3 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $547K .

Monthly HOA fees at The Overlook At Lake Williams range from $295 to $320 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance .

Units Tracked 3
Avg Days on Market 55
Monthly HOA $295–$320

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at The Overlook At Lake Williams

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
2 Bedroom 2 3 1,425 - 2,108 sqft $313K - $575K None listed

Recently Sold at The Overlook At Lake Williams

Average sold price: $547K Average days on market: 55 3 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
104 Ice House Landing # 104, Marlborough MA 01752 2bd / 2.5ba 1,488 $525K $525K +0% Sep 18, 2025
82 Ice House Lndg # 82, Marlborough MA 01752 2bd / 2.5ba 1,488 $549K $575K +4.7% Jul 11, 2025
92 Ice House Lndg # 92, Marlborough MA 01752 2bd / 2.5ba 1,488 $515K $540K +4.9% Nov 26, 2024

Frequently Asked Questions About The Overlook At Lake Williams

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for The Overlook At Lake Williams?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for The Overlook At Lake Williams to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Overlook At Lake Williams directly.

Are there any units for sale at The Overlook At Lake Williams?

There are currently no units listed for sale at The Overlook At Lake Williams in Marlborough, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at The Overlook At Lake Williams?

Prices at The Overlook At Lake Williams range from $525K to $575K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at The Overlook At Lake Williams?

Units at The Overlook At Lake Williams range from 1,425 to 2,108 square feet, with 2 to 2 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at The Overlook At Lake Williams?

3 units have sold at The Overlook At Lake Williams in the last two years at an average price of $547K. The average time on market was 55 days.

What are the HOA fees at The Overlook At Lake Williams?

Monthly HOA fees at The Overlook At Lake Williams $295 to $320 per month. Based on 3 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.