The Mansards At Salisbury Beach

57 Railroad Ave # C1, Salisbury, MA

1 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for The Mansards At Salisbury Beach. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Mansards At Salisbury Beach directly.

About The Mansards At Salisbury Beach

The Mansards At Salisbury Beach is a located at 57 Railroad Ave # C1 in Salisbury, MA . The building features 3-bedroom residences ranging from 1,733 to 1,740 square feet , with prices from $660K to $660K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $660K .

Monthly HOA fees at The Mansards At Salisbury Beach are typically $300 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds .

Units Tracked 1
Avg Days on Market 88
Monthly HOA $300

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at The Mansards At Salisbury Beach

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
3 Bedroom 3 3 1,733 - 1,740 sqft $499K - $660K None listed

Recently Sold at The Mansards At Salisbury Beach

Average sold price: $660K Average days on market: 88 1 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
57 Railroad Ave # C1, Salisbury MA 01952 3bd / 2.5ba 1,733 $670K $660K -1.5% Aug 15, 2025

Frequently Asked Questions About The Mansards At Salisbury Beach

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for The Mansards At Salisbury Beach?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for The Mansards At Salisbury Beach to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Mansards At Salisbury Beach directly.

Are there any units for sale at The Mansards At Salisbury Beach?

There are currently no units listed for sale at The Mansards At Salisbury Beach in Salisbury, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at The Mansards At Salisbury Beach?

Prices at The Mansards At Salisbury Beach range from $660K to $660K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at The Mansards At Salisbury Beach?

Units at The Mansards At Salisbury Beach range from 1,733 to 1,740 square feet, with 3 to 3 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at The Mansards At Salisbury Beach?

1 units have sold at The Mansards At Salisbury Beach in the last two years at an average price of $660K. The average time on market was 88 days.

What are the HOA fees at The Mansards At Salisbury Beach?

Monthly HOA fees at The Mansards At Salisbury Beach $300 per month. Based on one listing with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.