The Gables
717 Hampton Way, Abington MA 02351, Northampton, MA 02351
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for The Gables. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Gables directly.
About The Gables
The Gables is a residential building built in 1988, located at 717 Hampton Way, Abington MA 02351 in Northampton, MA 02351. The building features 2 to 4-bedroom residences ranging from 928 to 4,866 square feet , with prices from $275K to $1.6M . There are currently 2 units available for sale. 27 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $576K .
Monthly HOA fees at The Gables range from $200 to $1,763 per month and commonly include Insurance, Snow Removal, Maintenance Grounds .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at The Gables
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 928 - 1,907 sqft | $275K - $950K | 2 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,400 - 3,623 sqft | $420K - $1.8M | 2 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 4 | 2,495 - 3,094 sqft | $1.1M - $1.6M | 2 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 1,500 - 3,330 sqft | $470K - $2.3M | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 4 | 2,974 - 4,866 sqft | $1.2M - $2.0M | None listed |
| 4 Bedroom | 4 | 4 | 3,740 sqft | $1.7M | None listed |
Recently Sold at The Gables
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 575 Bridge Rd # 7, Northampton MA 01062 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 928 | $280K | $275K | -1.8% | May 18, 2026 |
| 575 Bridge Rd # 5, Northampton MA 01062 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 959 | $365K | $350K | -4.1% | Apr 28, 2026 |
| 575 Bridge Road # 8, Northampton MA 01062 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,302 | $339K | $392K | +15.5% | Apr 21, 2026 |
| 415 Dedham St # D, Newton MA 02459 | 2bd / 3ba | 2,524 | $1.5M | $1.4M | -4.1% | Mar 31, 2026 |
| 401 Dedham St # B, Newton MA 02459 | 2bd / 3.5ba | 3,094 | $1.3M | $1.3M | -2% | Mar 31, 2026 |
| 105 Green Street # 4, Marblehead MA 01945 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,613 | $629K | $629K | +0% | Dec 8, 2025 |
| 307 Regency Ln # 307, Abington MA 02351 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,886 | $500K | $510K | +2% | Nov 14, 2025 |
| 305 Rembrandt Way # 305, Abington MA 02351 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,850 | $505K | $520K | +3% | Nov 6, 2025 |
| 101 Regency Lane # 101, Abington MA 02351 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,340 | $489K | $503K | +2.9% | Oct 22, 2025 |
| 622 Hampton Way # 622, Abington MA 02351 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,495 | $455K | $455K | +0% | Jul 24, 2025 |
| 404 Regency Ln # 404, Abington MA 02351 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,495 | $459K | $465K | +1.3% | Jun 26, 2025 |
| 208 Rembrandt Way # 208, Abington MA 02351 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,340 | $475K | $501K | +5.5% | May 30, 2025 |
| 402 Tamarack # 402, Abington MA 02351 | 2bd / 3ba | 1,400 | $469K | $505K | +7.7% | Apr 10, 2025 |
| 103 Rembrandt Way # 103, Abington MA 02351 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,850 | $495K | $490K | -1% | Mar 20, 2025 |
| 1107 Hampton Way # 1107, Abington MA 02351 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,340 | $450K | $459K | +2% | Mar 11, 2025 |
| 711 Hampton Way # 711, Abington MA 02351 | 2bd / 3ba | 1,469 | $469K | $502K | +7% | Feb 27, 2025 |
| 413 Dedham St # C, Newton MA 02459 | 3bd / 3.5ba | 4,866 | $1.8M | $1.6M | -12.6% | Jan 30, 2025 |
| 404 Tamarack Ln # 404, Abington MA 02351 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,495 | $460K | $460K | +0% | Jan 10, 2025 |
| 105 Regency Ln # 105, Abington MA 02351 | 2bd / 3ba | 2,400 | $424K | $420K | -0.9% | Dec 30, 2024 |
| 111 Regency Ln # 111, Abington MA 02351 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,850 | $525K | $515K | -1.9% | Dec 23, 2024 |
| 404 Regency Ln # 404, Abington MA 02351 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,495 | $450K | $440K | -2.2% | Dec 2, 2024 |
| 319 Hampton Way # 319, Abington MA 02351 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,340 | $450K | $460K | +2.2% | Nov 21, 2024 |
| 907 Hampton Way # 907, Abington MA 02351 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,886 | $500K | $510K | +2% | Nov 14, 2024 |
| 408 Tamarack Lane # 408, Abington MA 02351 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,886 | $520K | $525K | +1% | Nov 1, 2024 |
| 305 Hampton Way # 305, Abington MA 02351 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,340 | $449K | $455K | +1.3% | Oct 11, 2024 |
| 311 Tamarack Ln # 311, Abington MA 02351 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,850 | $515K | $500K | -2.9% | Aug 7, 2024 |
| 323 Hampton Way # 323, Abington MA 02351 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,900 | $460K | $490K | +6.5% | May 28, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About The Gables
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for The Gables?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for The Gables to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Gables directly.
How many units are for sale at The Gables?
There are currently 2 condos for sale at The Gables in Northampton, MA. Prices range from $455K - $490K.
What is the price range at The Gables?
Prices at The Gables range from $275K to $1.6M based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at The Gables?
Units at The Gables range from 928 to 4,866 square feet, with 2 to 4 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at The Gables?
27 units have sold at The Gables in the last two years at an average price of $576K. The average time on market was 58 days.
When was The Gables built?
The Gables was built in 1988 and is located at 717 Hampton Way, Abington MA 02351 in Northampton, MA 02351.
What are the HOA fees at The Gables?
Monthly HOA fees at The Gables $200 to $1,763 per month. Based on 35 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Snow Removal, Maintenance Grounds. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.