The Elms

200 Burkhall St, Weymouth, MA 02190

2 for sale 1 pending 13 recently sold $335K - $375K

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for The Elms. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Elms directly.

About The Elms

The Elms is a residential building built in 1987, located at 200 Burkhall St in Weymouth, MA 02190. The building features 1 to 2-bedroom residences ranging from 950 to 2,388 square feet , with prices from $320K to $805K . There are currently 2 units available for sale. 13 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $549K .

Monthly HOA fees at The Elms range from $315 to $758 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds .

Year Built 1987
Units Tracked 16
For Sale 2
Avg Days on Market 71
Monthly HOA $315–$758

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at The Elms

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
1 Bedroom 1 1 950 sqft $320K None listed
1 Bedroom 1 2 1,000 sqft $320K - $335K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 1 1,100 sqft $335K 2 for sale
2 Bedroom 2 2 1,100 - 1,693 sqft $375K - $518K 2 for sale
2 Bedroom 2 3 2,218 - 2,388 sqft $710K - $805K 2 for sale

Recently Sold at The Elms

Average sold price: $549K Average days on market: 71 13 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
200 Burkhall Street # 807, Weymouth MA 02190 1bd / 1.5ba 1,000 $350K $320K -8.5% May 4, 2026
200 Burkhall # 803, Weymouth MA 02190 2bd / 2ba 1,500 $450K $400K -11.1% Mar 27, 2026
200 Burkhall St # 102, Weymouth MA 02190 1bd / 1ba 950 $320K $320K +0% Mar 26, 2026
200 Burkhall St # 502, Weymouth MA 02190 2bd / 2ba 1,350 $425K $402K -5.4% Mar 16, 2026
355 Pinehurst Dr # 355, East Longmeadow MA 01028 2bd / 2ba 1,693 $479K $518K +8% Jan 15, 2026
26 Cherry Blossom # 50, Hanover MA 02339 2bd / 2.5ba 2,258 $800K $802K +0.2% Oct 10, 2025
16 American Elm Ave # 16, Hanover MA 02339 2bd / 2.5ba 2,218 $790K $805K +1.9% Jan 15, 2025
17 Winterberry Ln # 17, Hanover MA 02339 2bd / 2.5ba 2,258 $750K $775K +3.3% Oct 15, 2024
200 Burkhall St # 608, Weymouth MA 02190 2bd / 2ba 1,400 $475K $485K +2.1% Aug 6, 2024
26 Cherry Blossom Lane # 50, Hanover MA 02339 2bd / 2.5ba 2,258 $825K $790K -4.2% Jul 19, 2024
200 Burkhall Street # 310, Weymouth MA 02190 2bd / 2ba 1,100 $399K $385K -3.5% Jul 19, 2024
200 Burkhall St # 402, Weymouth MA 02190 2bd / 2ba 1,400 $425K $425K +0% Jun 27, 2024
127 American Elm Ave # 127, Hanover MA 02339 2bd / 2.5ba 2,388 $725K $710K -2.1% Jun 13, 2024

Location

200 Burkhall St, Weymouth, MA 02190

Frequently Asked Questions About The Elms

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for The Elms?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for The Elms to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Elms directly.

How many units are for sale at The Elms?

There are currently 2 condos for sale at The Elms in Weymouth, MA. Prices range from $335K - $375K.

What is the price range at The Elms?

Prices at The Elms range from $320K to $805K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at The Elms?

Units at The Elms range from 950 to 2,388 square feet, with 1 to 2 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at The Elms?

13 units have sold at The Elms in the last two years at an average price of $549K. The average time on market was 71 days.

When was The Elms built?

The Elms was built in 1987 and is located at 200 Burkhall St in Weymouth, MA 02190.

What are the HOA fees at The Elms?

Monthly HOA fees at The Elms $315 to $758 per month. Based on 20 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.