The Cottages At Lebaron Hills
2 Country Club Ln, Lakeville, MA
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for The Cottages At Lebaron Hills. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Cottages At Lebaron Hills directly.
About The Cottages At Lebaron Hills
The Cottages At Lebaron Hills is a located at 2 Country Club Ln in Lakeville, MA . The building features 2-bedroom residences ranging from 1,642 to 2,640 square feet , with prices from $625K to $640K . 2 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $633K .
Monthly HOA fees at The Cottages At Lebaron Hills range from $370 to $420 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at The Cottages At Lebaron Hills
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,642 sqft | $625K - $630K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 2,640 sqft | $640K | None listed |
Recently Sold at The Cottages At Lebaron Hills
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Country Club Ln # 2, Lakeville MA 02347 | 2bd / 3ba | 2,640 | $650K | $640K | -1.5% | Jul 28, 2025 |
| 11 Country Club Lane # 11, Lakeville MA 02347 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,642 | $620K | $625K | +0.8% | Oct 30, 2024 |
Frequently Asked Questions About The Cottages At Lebaron Hills
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for The Cottages At Lebaron Hills?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for The Cottages At Lebaron Hills to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Cottages At Lebaron Hills directly.
Are there any units for sale at The Cottages At Lebaron Hills?
There are currently no units listed for sale at The Cottages At Lebaron Hills in Lakeville, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at The Cottages At Lebaron Hills?
Prices at The Cottages At Lebaron Hills range from $625K to $640K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at The Cottages At Lebaron Hills?
Units at The Cottages At Lebaron Hills range from 1,642 to 2,640 square feet, with 2 to 2 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at The Cottages At Lebaron Hills?
2 units have sold at The Cottages At Lebaron Hills in the last two years at an average price of $633K. The average time on market was 69 days.
What are the HOA fees at The Cottages At Lebaron Hills?
Monthly HOA fees at The Cottages At Lebaron Hills $370 to $420 per month. Based on 2 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.