The Andover
22 Railroad St, Andover, MA
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for The Andover. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Andover directly.
About The Andover
The Andover is a located at 22 Railroad St in Andover, MA . The building features 1 to 2-bedroom residences ranging from 787 to 1,529 square feet , with prices from $390K to $490K . 8 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $444K .
Monthly HOA fees at The Andover range from $361 to $739 per month and commonly include Sewer, Insurance, Maintenance Structure .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at The Andover
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 787 sqft | $209K - $343K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 998 - 1,466 sqft | $222K - $465K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,529 sqft | $490K | None listed |
Recently Sold at The Andover
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Railroad St # 504, Andover MA 01810 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,529 | $519K | $490K | -5.6% | May 19, 2026 |
| 22 Railroad St # 407, Andover MA 01810 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,030 | $435K | $465K | +6.9% | Feb 13, 2026 |
| 22 Railroad St # 311, Andover MA 01810 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,033 | $460K | $460K | +0% | Nov 26, 2025 |
| 22 Railroad St. # 306, Andover MA 01810 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,030 | $459K | $454K | -1.1% | Oct 1, 2025 |
| 22 Railroad St # 115, Andover MA 01810 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,023 | $400K | $395K | -1.2% | Jul 22, 2025 |
| 22 Railroad St # 202, Andover MA 01810 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,156 | $459K | $461K | +0.4% | Apr 8, 2025 |
| 22 Railroad St. # 215, Andover MA 01810 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,023 | $360K | $390K | +8.4% | Dec 20, 2024 |
| 22 Railroad # 410, Andover MA 01810 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,198 | $430K | $437K | +1.7% | Oct 15, 2024 |
Frequently Asked Questions About The Andover
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for The Andover?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for The Andover to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Andover directly.
Are there any units for sale at The Andover?
There are currently no units listed for sale at The Andover in Andover, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at The Andover?
Prices at The Andover range from $390K to $490K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.