The 502 Medford Street Condominium
502 Medford St. # B, Malden, MA
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for The 502 Medford Street Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The 502 Medford Street Condominium directly.
About The 502 Medford Street Condominium
The 502 Medford Street Condominium is a located at 502 Medford St. # B in Malden, MA . The building features 2 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 1,212 to 1,600 square feet , with prices from $505K to $635K . 2 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $570K .
Monthly HOA fees at The 502 Medford Street Condominium range from $219 to $321 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at The 502 Medford Street Condominium
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,584 - 1,600 sqft | $385K - $635K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 1 | 1,212 sqft | $405K - $505K | None listed |
Recently Sold at The 502 Medford Street Condominium
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 502 Medford St. # B, Malden MA 02148 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,600 | $585K | $635K | +8.5% | Apr 2, 2026 |
| 353 Medford St # 2, Malden MA 02148 | 3bd / 1ba | 1,212 | $499K | $505K | +1.2% | Aug 15, 2025 |
Frequently Asked Questions About The 502 Medford Street Condominium
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for The 502 Medford Street Condominium?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for The 502 Medford Street Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The 502 Medford Street Condominium directly.
Are there any units for sale at The 502 Medford Street Condominium?
There are currently no units listed for sale at The 502 Medford Street Condominium in Malden, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at The 502 Medford Street Condominium?
Prices at The 502 Medford Street Condominium range from $505K to $635K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at The 502 Medford Street Condominium?
Units at The 502 Medford Street Condominium range from 1,212 to 1,600 square feet, with 2 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at The 502 Medford Street Condominium?
2 units have sold at The 502 Medford Street Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $570K. The average time on market was 64 days.
What are the HOA fees at The 502 Medford Street Condominium?