Temple Place Condominium
9 Temple Pl, Andover, MA
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Temple Place Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Temple Place Condominium directly.
About Temple Place Condominium
Temple Place Condominium is a located at 9 Temple Pl in Andover, MA . The building features 2 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 1,240 to 1,990 square feet , with prices from $585K to $692K . 5 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $637K .
Monthly HOA fees at Temple Place Condominium range from $415 to $543 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Temple Place Condominium
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,240 - 1,320 sqft | $250K - $565K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,320 - 1,920 sqft | $359K - $650K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 1,536 - 1,990 sqft | $500K - $692K | None listed |
Recently Sold at Temple Place Condominium
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Temple Pl # 9, Andover MA 01810 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,610 | $625K | $650K | +4% | Aug 25, 2025 |
| 50 High Street # 15, Andover MA 01810 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,990 | $640K | $692K | +8.1% | Aug 18, 2025 |
| 44R High Street # 3, Andover MA 01810 | 3bd / 1.5ba | 1,770 | $600K | $625K | +4.2% | Feb 25, 2025 |
| 5 Temple Pl # 11, Andover MA 01810 | 3bd / 1.5ba | 1,920 | $610K | $632K | +3.6% | Dec 11, 2024 |
| 6 Temple Pl # 6, Andover MA 01810 | 3bd / 1.5ba | 1,320 | $525K | $585K | +11.4% | Jul 2, 2024 |
Frequently Asked Questions About Temple Place Condominium
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Temple Place Condominium?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Temple Place Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Temple Place Condominium directly.
Are there any units for sale at Temple Place Condominium?
There are currently no units listed for sale at Temple Place Condominium in Andover, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at Temple Place Condominium?
Prices at Temple Place Condominium range from $585K to $692K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Temple Place Condominium?
Units at Temple Place Condominium range from 1,240 to 1,990 square feet, with 2 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Temple Place Condominium?
5 units have sold at Temple Place Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $637K. The average time on market was 52 days.
What are the HOA fees at Temple Place Condominium?
Monthly HOA fees at Temple Place Condominium $415 to $543 per month. Based on 5 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.