Temple Place

9 Temple Pl, Andover, MA

5 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Temple Place. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Temple Place directly.

About Temple Place

Temple Place is a located at 9 Temple Pl in Andover, MA . The building features 2 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 1,240 to 1,990 square feet , with prices from $585K to $692K . 5 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $637K .

Monthly HOA fees at Temple Place range from $415 to $543 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .

Units Tracked 5
Avg Days on Market 52
Monthly HOA $415–$543

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Temple Place

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
2 Bedroom 2 2 1,240 - 1,320 sqft $250K - $565K None listed
3 Bedroom 3 2 1,320 - 1,920 sqft $359K - $650K None listed
3 Bedroom 3 3 1,536 - 1,990 sqft $500K - $692K None listed

Recently Sold at Temple Place

Average sold price: $637K Average days on market: 52 5 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
9 Temple Pl # 9, Andover MA 01810 3bd / 2ba 1,610 $625K $650K +4% Aug 25, 2025
50 High Street # 15, Andover MA 01810 3bd / 2.5ba 1,990 $640K $692K +8.1% Aug 18, 2025
44R High Street # 3, Andover MA 01810 3bd / 1.5ba 1,770 $600K $625K +4.2% Feb 25, 2025
5 Temple Pl # 11, Andover MA 01810 3bd / 1.5ba 1,920 $610K $632K +3.6% Dec 11, 2024
6 Temple Pl # 6, Andover MA 01810 3bd / 1.5ba 1,320 $525K $585K +11.4% Jul 2, 2024

Frequently Asked Questions About Temple Place

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Temple Place?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Temple Place to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Temple Place directly.

Are there any units for sale at Temple Place?

There are currently no units listed for sale at Temple Place in Andover, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at Temple Place?

Prices at Temple Place range from $585K to $692K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Temple Place?

Units at Temple Place range from 1,240 to 1,990 square feet, with 2 to 3 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Temple Place?

5 units have sold at Temple Place in the last two years at an average price of $637K. The average time on market was 52 days.

What are the HOA fees at Temple Place?

Monthly HOA fees at Temple Place $415 to $543 per month. Based on 5 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.

Looking to Buy or Tour at Temple Place?

BMN Boston Real Estate is a real estate brokerage that tracks every MLS listing at Temple Place. Schedule a tour, ask about a specific unit, or get instant alerts when new listings hit the market — download the app or browse all listings below.