Stone Hill Condominiums
135 Rolling Ridge Drive, Northbridge, MA 01588
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Stone Hill Condominiums. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Stone Hill Condominiums directly.
About Stone Hill Condominiums
Stone Hill Condominiums is a residential building built in 2021, located at 135 Rolling Ridge Drive in Northbridge, MA 01588. The building features 2-bedroom residences ranging from 1,670 to 1,678 square feet , with prices from $580K to $720K . There are currently 7 units available for sale. 6 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $620K .
Monthly HOA fees at Stone Hill Condominiums range from $275 to $325 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Stone Hill Condominiums
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,670 - 1,678 sqft | $580K - $720K | 7 for sale |
7 Units For Sale at Stone Hill Condominiums
6 Units Under Agreement
Pending
Pending
Pending
Pending
Pending
Pending
Recently Sold at Stone Hill Condominiums
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140 Rolling Ridge Drive # 78, Northbridge MA 01588 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,670 | $590K | $611K | +3.6% | Apr 24, 2026 |
| 59 Crestwood Circle # 39, Northbridge MA 01588 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,670 | $600K | $583K | -2.9% | Apr 14, 2026 |
| 169 Rolling Ridge Drive # 97, Northbridge MA 01588 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,670 | $620K | $645K | +4% | Apr 9, 2026 |
| 136 Rolling Ridge Drive # 80, Northbridge MA 01588 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,670 | $600K | $610K | +1.6% | Mar 12, 2026 |
| 33 Crestwood Circle # 45, Northbridge MA 01588 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,670 | $580K | $640K | +10.4% | Dec 29, 2025 |
| 159 Rolling Ridge Drive # 85, Northbridge MA 01588 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,670 | $613K | $631K | +2.9% | Dec 15, 2025 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Stone Hill Condominiums
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Stone Hill Condominiums?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Stone Hill Condominiums to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Stone Hill Condominiums directly.
How many units are for sale at Stone Hill Condominiums?
There are currently 7 condos for sale at Stone Hill Condominiums in Northbridge, MA. Prices range from $580K - $720K.
What is the price range at Stone Hill Condominiums?
Prices at Stone Hill Condominiums range from $580K to $720K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Stone Hill Condominiums?
Units at Stone Hill Condominiums range from 1,670 to 1,678 square feet, with 2 to 2 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Stone Hill Condominiums?
6 units have sold at Stone Hill Condominiums in the last two years at an average price of $620K. The average time on market was 180 days.
When was Stone Hill Condominiums built?
Stone Hill Condominiums was built in 2021 and is located at 135 Rolling Ridge Drive in Northbridge, MA 01588.
What are the HOA fees at Stone Hill Condominiums?
Monthly HOA fees at Stone Hill Condominiums $275 to $325 per month. Based on 23 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.