Stockbridge Landing

48 Sandy Hill Circle, Scituate, MA

3 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Stockbridge Landing. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Stockbridge Landing directly.

About Stockbridge Landing

Stockbridge Landing is a located at 48 Sandy Hill Circle in Scituate, MA . The building features 2-bedroom residences ranging from 1,228 to 2,263 square feet , with prices from $899K to $910K . 3 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $903K .

Monthly HOA fees at Stockbridge Landing range from $611 to $692 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance .

Units Tracked 3
Avg Days on Market 85
Monthly HOA $611–$692

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Stockbridge Landing

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
2 Bedroom 2 2 1,228 sqft $675K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 3 2,263 sqft $895K - $910K None listed

Recently Sold at Stockbridge Landing

Average sold price: $903K Average days on market: 85 3 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
48 Sandy Hill Circle # 48, Scituate MA 02066 2bd / 2.5ba 2,263 $929K $910K -2% Oct 17, 2025
25 Atlantic Way # 25, Scituate MA 02066 2bd / 2.5ba 2,263 $899K $899K +0% Jan 22, 2025
42 Sandy Hill Cir # 42, Scituate MA 02066 2bd / 2.5ba 2,263 $899K $899K +0% Jun 12, 2024

Frequently Asked Questions About Stockbridge Landing

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Stockbridge Landing?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Stockbridge Landing to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Stockbridge Landing directly.

Are there any units for sale at Stockbridge Landing?

There are currently no units listed for sale at Stockbridge Landing in Scituate, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at Stockbridge Landing?

Prices at Stockbridge Landing range from $899K to $910K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Stockbridge Landing?

Units at Stockbridge Landing range from 1,228 to 2,263 square feet, with 2 to 2 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Stockbridge Landing?

3 units have sold at Stockbridge Landing in the last two years at an average price of $903K. The average time on market was 85 days.

What are the HOA fees at Stockbridge Landing?

Monthly HOA fees at Stockbridge Landing $611 to $692 per month. Based on 3 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.