Sixty Six Poor Street

62 Poor, Andover, MA

1 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Sixty Six Poor Street. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Sixty Six Poor Street directly.

About Sixty Six Poor Street

Sixty Six Poor Street is a located at 62 Poor in Andover, MA . The building features 3-bedroom residences ranging from 2,914 to 2,914 square feet , with prices from $860K to $860K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $860K .

Monthly HOA fees at Sixty Six Poor Street are typically $450 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal .

Units Tracked 1
Avg Days on Market 78
Monthly HOA $450

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Sixty Six Poor Street

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
3 Bedroom 3 3 2,914 sqft $860K None listed

Recently Sold at Sixty Six Poor Street

Average sold price: $860K Average days on market: 78 1 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
62 Poor # 62, Andover MA 01810 3bd / 2.5ba 2,914 $799K $860K +7.6% Aug 29, 2024

Frequently Asked Questions About Sixty Six Poor Street

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Sixty Six Poor Street?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Sixty Six Poor Street to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Sixty Six Poor Street directly.

Are there any units for sale at Sixty Six Poor Street?

There are currently no units listed for sale at Sixty Six Poor Street in Andover, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at Sixty Six Poor Street?

Prices at Sixty Six Poor Street range from $860K to $860K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Sixty Six Poor Street?

Units at Sixty Six Poor Street range from 2,914 to 2,914 square feet, with 3 to 3 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Sixty Six Poor Street?

1 units have sold at Sixty Six Poor Street in the last two years at an average price of $860K. The average time on market was 78 days.

What are the HOA fees at Sixty Six Poor Street?

Monthly HOA fees at Sixty Six Poor Street $450 per month. Based on one listing with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.