School Street Townhome Tr Condominiums

8 School Street, Waltham, MA

1 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for School Street Townhome Tr Condominiums. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact School Street Townhome Tr Condominiums directly.

About School Street Townhome Tr Condominiums

School Street Townhome Tr Condominiums is a located at 8 School Street in Waltham, MA . The building features 3-bedroom residences ranging from 2,200 to 2,200 square feet , with prices from $865K to $865K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $865K .

Monthly HOA fees at School Street Townhome Tr Condominiums are typically $360 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal .

Units Tracked 1
Avg Days on Market 86
Monthly HOA $360

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at School Street Townhome Tr Condominiums

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
3 Bedroom 3 3 2,200 sqft $865K None listed

Recently Sold at School Street Townhome Tr Condominiums

Average sold price: $865K Average days on market: 86 1 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
8 School Street # 1, Waltham MA 02452 3bd / 2.5ba 2,200 $899K $865K -3.8% Aug 29, 2025

Frequently Asked Questions About School Street Townhome Tr Condominiums

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for School Street Townhome Tr Condominiums?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for School Street Townhome Tr Condominiums to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact School Street Townhome Tr Condominiums directly.

Are there any units for sale at School Street Townhome Tr Condominiums?

There are currently no units listed for sale at School Street Townhome Tr Condominiums in Waltham, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at School Street Townhome Tr Condominiums?

Prices at School Street Townhome Tr Condominiums range from $865K to $865K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at School Street Townhome Tr Condominiums?

Units at School Street Townhome Tr Condominiums range from 2,200 to 2,200 square feet, with 3 to 3 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at School Street Townhome Tr Condominiums?

1 units have sold at School Street Townhome Tr Condominiums in the last two years at an average price of $865K. The average time on market was 86 days.

What are the HOA fees at School Street Townhome Tr Condominiums?