Rose Pointe Condominium

43 Violetwood Cir, Marlborough, MA

1 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Rose Pointe Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Rose Pointe Condominium directly.

About Rose Pointe Condominium

Rose Pointe Condominium is a located at 43 Violetwood Cir in Marlborough, MA . The building features 3-bedroom residences ranging from 1,996 to 1,996 square feet , with prices from $630K to $630K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $630K .

Monthly HOA fees at Rose Pointe Condominium are typically $75 per month and commonly include Road Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds .

Units Tracked 1
Avg Days on Market 38
Monthly HOA $75

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Rose Pointe Condominium

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
3 Bedroom 3 3 1,996 sqft $630K None listed

Recently Sold at Rose Pointe Condominium

Average sold price: $630K Average days on market: 38 1 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
43 Violetwood Cir # 43, Marlborough MA 01752 3bd / 2.5ba 1,996 $600K $630K +5% Aug 22, 2024

Frequently Asked Questions About Rose Pointe Condominium

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Rose Pointe Condominium?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Rose Pointe Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Rose Pointe Condominium directly.

Are there any units for sale at Rose Pointe Condominium?

There are currently no units listed for sale at Rose Pointe Condominium in Marlborough, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at Rose Pointe Condominium?

Prices at Rose Pointe Condominium range from $630K to $630K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Rose Pointe Condominium?

Units at Rose Pointe Condominium range from 1,996 to 1,996 square feet, with 3 to 3 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Rose Pointe Condominium?

1 units have sold at Rose Pointe Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $630K. The average time on market was 38 days.

What are the HOA fees at Rose Pointe Condominium?

Monthly HOA fees at Rose Pointe Condominium $75 per month. Based on one listing with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Road Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.