Riverview Hieghts Condominiums

3 Riverview Heights, Amesbury, MA

2 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Riverview Hieghts Condominiums. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Riverview Hieghts Condominiums directly.

About Riverview Hieghts Condominiums

Riverview Hieghts Condominiums is a located at 3 Riverview Heights in Amesbury, MA . The building features 2 to 4-bedroom residences ranging from 2,300 to 4,561 square feet , with prices from $925K to $995K . 2 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $960K .

Monthly HOA fees at Riverview Hieghts Condominiums range from $460 to $490 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance .

Units Tracked 2
Avg Days on Market 81
Monthly HOA $460–$490

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Riverview Hieghts Condominiums

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
2 Bedroom 2 3 2,300 - 3,648 sqft $526K - $995K None listed
3 Bedroom 3 3 2,400 - 3,386 sqft $505K - $925K None listed
4 Bedroom 4 4 4,561 sqft $685K None listed

Recently Sold at Riverview Hieghts Condominiums

Average sold price: $960K Average days on market: 81 2 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
3 Riverview Heights # 3, Amesbury MA 01913 3bd / 3ba 3,386 $929K $925K -0.4% Apr 22, 2025
18 Riverview Heights # 56, Amesbury MA 01913 2bd / 2.5ba 3,648 $995K $995K +0% Jul 18, 2024

Frequently Asked Questions About Riverview Hieghts Condominiums

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Riverview Hieghts Condominiums?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Riverview Hieghts Condominiums to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Riverview Hieghts Condominiums directly.

Are there any units for sale at Riverview Hieghts Condominiums?

There are currently no units listed for sale at Riverview Hieghts Condominiums in Amesbury, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at Riverview Hieghts Condominiums?

Prices at Riverview Hieghts Condominiums range from $925K to $995K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Riverview Hieghts Condominiums?

Units at Riverview Hieghts Condominiums range from 2,300 to 4,561 square feet, with 2 to 4 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Riverview Hieghts Condominiums?

2 units have sold at Riverview Hieghts Condominiums in the last two years at an average price of $960K. The average time on market was 81 days.

What are the HOA fees at Riverview Hieghts Condominiums?