River Edge Condominium

126 Merrimac, Newburyport MA 01950, Lynn, MA 01950

1 for sale 1 pending 13 recently sold $949K

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for River Edge Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact River Edge Condominium directly.

About River Edge Condominium

River Edge Condominium is a residential building built in 1984, located at 126 Merrimac, Newburyport MA 01950 in Lynn, MA 01950. The building features 1 to 4-bedroom residences ranging from 550 to 2,900 square feet , with prices from $330K to $1.3M . There is currently 1 unit available for sale. 13 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $597K .

Monthly HOA fees at River Edge Condominium range from $260 to $1,060 per month and commonly include Insurance, Water, Sewer .

Year Built 1984
Units Tracked 15
For Sale 1
Avg Days on Market 66
Monthly HOA $260–$1,060

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at River Edge Condominium

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
1 Bedroom 1 1 550 - 824 sqft $110K - $350K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 1 795 - 870 sqft $155K - $396K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 2 864 - 2,040 sqft $199K - $670K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 3 1,412 - 2,295 sqft $290K - $1.3M None listed
3 Bedroom 3 3 1,596 - 2,580 sqft $426K - $949K 1 for sale
4 Bedroom 4 4 2,900 sqft $525K None listed

Recently Sold at River Edge Condominium

Average sold price: $597K Average days on market: 66 13 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
126 Merrimac Street # 18, Newburyport MA 01950 2bd / 2.5ba 1,750 $750K $730K -2.7% Apr 27, 2026
126 Merrimac St # 50, Newburyport MA 01950 2bd / 2.5ba 2,295 $1.3M $1.3M +2.7% Nov 20, 2025
126 Merrimac St # 11, Newburyport MA 01950 3bd / 2.5ba 2,461 $950K $915K -3.7% Sep 30, 2025
37 Brookbend Way East # 84, East Bridgewater MA 02333 2bd / 1.5ba 1,160 $419K $425K +1.4% Aug 1, 2025
55 Riverside Dr # 55, Lakeville MA 02347 3bd / 2.5ba 1,596 $530K $500K -5.7% May 29, 2025
20 Heaths Ct # 202, Lynn MA 01905 2bd / 1ba 870 $320K $335K +4.7% May 23, 2025
126 Merrimac St # 43, Newburyport MA 01950 2bd / 2ba 1,179 $700K $670K -4.3% Jan 31, 2025
126 Merrimac St # 14, Newburyport MA 01950 2bd / 2.5ba 1,830 $750K $770K +2.7% Nov 22, 2024
2 Agawam Ave # 1, Ipswich MA 01938 3bd / 2.5ba 1,678 $660K $650K -1.5% Oct 31, 2024
20 Heaths Ct. # 306, Lynn MA 01905 2bd / 1ba 864 $399K $396K -0.8% Oct 28, 2024
188 Crystal Water Dr # 188, East Bridgewater MA 02333 2bd / 2ba 1,120 $360K $357K -0.8% Oct 7, 2024
20 Heaths Ct # 104, Lynn MA 01905 2bd / 1ba 864 $330K $330K +0% Sep 30, 2024
74 Crystal Water Drive # 74, East Bridgewater MA 02333 1bd / 1ba 824 $350K $350K +0% Sep 10, 2024

Location

126 Merrimac, Newburyport MA 01950, Lynn, MA 01950

Frequently Asked Questions About River Edge Condominium

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for River Edge Condominium?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for River Edge Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact River Edge Condominium directly.

How many units are for sale at River Edge Condominium?

There are currently 1 condos for sale at River Edge Condominium in Lynn, MA. Prices range from $949K.

What is the price range at River Edge Condominium?

Prices at River Edge Condominium range from $330K to $1.3M based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at River Edge Condominium?

Units at River Edge Condominium range from 550 to 2,900 square feet, with 1 to 4 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at River Edge Condominium?